Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $485,500

    520 W Huron St APT 311, Chicago, IL 60654

    2beds
    2baths
    1,150sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1909
    -- sqft lot
    $485,500 Zestimate®
    $422/sqft
    $3,561 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $485,500

    $461,000 - $515,000

    $3,561/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,561/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,561/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,820/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,820/mo

What's special

    This 1150 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 520 W Huron St APT 311, Chicago, IL 60654.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.74 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17091180151047

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1909

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $451 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/22/2022Sold$440,000-2.2%$383/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11428665 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Contingent$450,000$391/sqft
    5/10/2022Listed for sale$450,000+12.5%$391/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11399203 Report a problem
    9/19/2014Sold$400,000-5.9%$348/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08683666 Report a problem
    5/6/2014Price change$425,000-3.4%$370/sqft
    Source: Gloor Realty Co. #08577828 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listed for sale$440,000+22.2%$383/sqft
    Source: Gloor Realty Co. #08577828 Report a problem
    1/12/2012Listing removed$360,000$313/sqft
    Source: Digital Realty #07849681 Report a problem
    7/8/2011Listed for sale$360,000-10.7%$313/sqft
    Source: Digital Realty #07849681 Report a problem
    4/24/2008Sold$403,000+19.9%$350/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2004Sold$336,000$292/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$7,848 +2.6%$37,198
    2022$7,651 +2.3%$37,198
    2021$7,480 -4.3%$37,198 +6%
    2020$7,818 +2.1%$35,093 -7.9%
    2019$7,655 +1.7%$38,099
    2018$7,526 +3.9%$38,099 +13.3%
    2017$7,242 +7.5%$33,640
    2016$6,738 +9.3%$33,640
    2015$6,164 +23.8%$33,640 +14.4%
    2014$4,978 +2.2%$29,400
    2013$4,869 +0.8%$29,400
    2012$4,828 +0%$29,400 -7.6%
    2011$4,827 +2.5%$31,808
    2010$4,709 +14%$31,808
    2009$4,130 +2.8%$31,808 +6.2%
    2008$4,017 +3.2%$29,960
    2007$3,893 +0.4%$29,960
    2006$3,879 -4.7%$29,960 +12%
    2005$4,072 +1.5%$26,753
    2004$4,013 +34.2%$26,753
    2003$2,991 -5.4%$26,753 +37.7%
    2002$3,162 $19,423
    2001-- $19,423

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: River North