Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    520 SLIPPERY ROCK, Cibolo, TX 78108

    3beds
    1,910sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    5,488.56 Square Feet Lot
    $272,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,901 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,300

    $253,000 - $294,000

    $1,901/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $300/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $300/mo

What's special

    Significant price improvement. Best value in the community! Super cute 3/2 + flex space ready for move in! This open concept design offers NEW vinyl plank flooring throughtout the main living areas along with NEW carpet in the bedrooms. The entire interior was also just repainted. This split bedroom layout includes an oversized primary suite with 2 closets and an oversized shower. Neutral decor to compliment any style. The redwood covered patio with privacy screen is perfect for outside relaxing or entertaining. A flagstone walk/patio welcomes you in the front, while an extended patio with covered trellis provides more outdoor living space in the rear. Fantasic location with easy access to I-35, Randolph AFB, shopping and restaurants.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brooke Davidson TREC #446141 (210) 573-4447,

    Sendero SA Real Estate Group

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1787571MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Split
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Only, Single Vanity
    • Area: 104
    • Dimensions: 13 x 8
    Dining room
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Family room
    • Area: 270
    • Dimensions: 18 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Office
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
    Features
    • One Living Area, Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar, Utility Room Inside, 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps, Open Floorplan, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Not Applicable
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,910
    • Total interior livable area: 1,910 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 5,488 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1G3155300202200000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Pre-Owned
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2011
    Details
    • Builder name: Armadillo

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: GVEC
    • Water: CIBOLO, Water System
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 annually
    • Association name: STONEBROOK HOA

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2025Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1787571 Report a problem
    2/24/2025Pending sale$274,999$144/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1787571 Report a problem
    2/18/2025Contingent$274,999$144/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1787571 Report a problem
    11/18/2024Price change$274,999+0%$144/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1787571 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Price change$274,900-3.5%$144/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1787571 Report a problem
    9/10/2024Price change$284,900-0.7%$149/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1787571 Report a problem
    9/3/2024Price change$287,000-0.7%$150/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1787571 Report a problem
    8/24/2024Price change$289,000-1.7%$151/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1787571 Report a problem
    8/13/2024Price change$294,000-1.7%$154/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1787571 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Price change$299,000-3.2%$157/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1787571 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Listed for sale$309,000+67.1%$162/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1787571 Report a problem
    12/20/2013Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Sendero SA Real Estate Group #1033488 Report a problem
    12/18/2013Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    11/22/2013Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1007303 Report a problem
    6/27/2013Listed for sale$184,900+4.4%$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Northeast #1007303 Report a problem
    8/26/2011Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #901852 Report a problem
    7/8/2011Listed for sale$177,155$93/sqft
    Source: Rhapsody Realty Services, LLC #901852 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,438 -75.1%$132,251 -55.3%
    2024$5,783 +1.6%$296,144 +0.5%
    2023$5,693 $294,616 +0.5%
    2022-- $293,205 +35.1%
    2021$4,845 -1.1%$217,000 +1%
    2020$4,898 $214,857 -1.3%
    2019-- $217,776 +2.8%
    2018$4,956 +7.3%$211,858 +6.2%
    2017$4,621 +4.1%$199,403 +3.5%
    2016$4,438 +6.8%$192,730 +7%
    2015$4,155 $180,115 +1%
    2014$4,155 $178,356 +8.1%
    2012-- $164,933

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78108