Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $736,200

    52 Wapping Dr, Bristol, RI 02809

    3beds
    1,918sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $736,200 Zestimate®
    $384/sqft
    $3,780 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $736,200

    $692,000 - $788,000

    $3,780/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,965/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,965/mo

What's special

    This beautifully updated, well-appointed, Cape Cod home in Bristol is a fantastic place to call home. Enjoy single-level living in this well configured 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home with an open floor plan. The kitchen features stainless appliances, tile backsplash and breakfast counter. The living room has a wood burning fireplace, cathedral ceilings, skylight and ceiling fan. Stairs lead to the unfinished attic, where you have room for expansion. There is beautiful wood flooring throughout the home, tile in baths, large laundry room and mudroom. The attached, oversized, two-car garage is an added bonus, especially in winter. When it comes to location, you have it all easy access to the water and boat ramp, Mount Hope Bay, and all that Bristol has to offer - dining, shopping, recreation, arts and entertainment. Schedule your personal tour today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,918 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRISM153L505

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breaker, 150 Amps
    • Sewer: Public Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bristol

    Other

    Other facts
    • Electric: Circuit Breaker, 150 Amps
    • Equipment: Cable TV, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Ceiling Fan, Central Vacuum
    • Exterior: Insulated Glass Windows, Wood, Clapboard
    • FinishedFloor: Ceramic, Hardwood
    • Fireplace: Brick
    • HeatingFuel: Oil
    • HotWater: Tankless
    • Interior: Cathedral Ceilings, Attic Storage, Skylight
    • Plumbing: Mixed
    • PropertyType: Single Family
    • SubsidizedHousing: 0
    • UnderConstruction: 0

DateEventPrice
    7/2/2019Sold$380,000-4.8%$198/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1212666 Report a problem
    1/10/2019Listed for sale$399,000-2.4%$208/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Professionals #1212666 Report a problem
    10/17/2018Listing removed$409,000$213/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX River's Edge - Bristol #1201026 Report a problem
    8/13/2018Price change$409,000-2.4%$213/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RIVER'S EDGE #1195650 Report a problem
    4/23/2018Price change$419,000-2.3%$218/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX River's Edge - Bristol #1188448 Report a problem
    12/14/2017Listed for sale$429,000$224/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX River's Edge - Bristol #1179368 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,966 $431,700
    2024$5,966 +3.4%$431,700
    2023$5,768 +2.8%$431,700
    2022$5,612 +0.8%$431,700 +11.5%
    2021$5,566 +10.7%$387,100
    2020$5,027 $387,100 +9.3%
    2019$5,027 +3.1%$354,200 -6.4%
    2018$4,875 +0.7%$378,500 +16.6%
    2017$4,843 +4.3%$324,600
    2016$4,644 +2%$324,600
    2015$4,554 +1.7%$324,600 -5.3%
    2014$4,479 +2%$342,940
    2013$4,390 +3%$342,940
    2012$4,263 $342,940
    2011$4,263 -4.7%$342,940 -20.5%
    2010$4,474 $431,450
    2009$4,474 +0.2%$431,450
    2008$4,466 -8.5%$431,450 -6.8%
    2007$4,882 +5.4%$462,740 +2.4%
    2005$4,631 $451,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02809