Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $763,600

    52 Trapper Ln, Levittown, NY 11756

    4beds
    1,654sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    5,998 Square Feet Lot
    $763,600 Zestimate®
    $462/sqft
    $4,456 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $763,600

    $725,000 - $809,000

    $4,456/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,996/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,996/mo

What's special

    This 1654 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 52 Trapper Ln, Levittown, NY 11756.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,654 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,998 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 46442000014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

DateEventPrice
    2/8/2019Sold$461,600-2.8%$279/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3071365 Report a problem
    11/11/2018Price change$474,900-3.1%$287/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 American Homes #3071365 Report a problem
    10/6/2018Listed for sale$489,900$296/sqft
    Source: Century 21 American Homes #3071365 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $432
    2023-- $432
    2022-- $432
    2021$11,278 +1.9%--
    2020$11,064 +26.4%$660
    2019$8,756 $660
    2018$8,756 +5.9%$660
    2017$8,271 +5.9%$660
    2016$7,810 +152.6%$660
    2015$3,091 +8.7%$660
    2013$2,843 +1.1%$660
    2012$2,812 -39.8%$660 -17.7%
    2011$4,671 -1.4%$802 -7.7%
    2010$4,739 $869 -15.3%
    2009-- $1,026 +4.6%
    2008-- $981 +5.9%
    2006-- $926 -38.9%
    2005-- $1,516 -42.7%
    2004-- $2,647
    2003-- $2,647 -50.5%
    2002-- $5,350
    2001-- $5,350
    2000-- $5,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11756