Skip main navigation
Sold for $78,000
  • $78,000

    52 OSBORNE HILL, LOT 23 Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    2beds
    --baths
    840sqft
    Mobile Home, Residential
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $101,100 Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $2,218 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $101,100

    $85,000 - $123,000

    $2,218/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $453/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $453/mo

What's special

    Introducing this meticulously kept home in Sunset farms community, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, complemented by a spacious eat-in kitchen and an inviting open floor plan. Stay cool with central air conditioning and ceiling fans. The primary bedroom boasts an en suite bathroom, while the charming front deck provides an ideal spot for relaxation. Additional amenities include a convenient storage shed and two designated parking spaces. The monthly HOA fee of $570 covers water, sewer, and garbage services. Situated near Metro North, I-84, and a variety of shopping and dining options, this home offers utmost convenience.,Other School:LOURDES,Cooling:Ceiling Fan,AboveGrade:840,FLOORING:Vinyl,Laminate,EQUIPMENT:Carbon Monoxide Detector,Smoke Detectors,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Dunstan 914-489-9325,

    RE/MAX Town & Country 845-765-6128

    Bought with:

    Lance Pahucki, 40PA1082082

    RE/MAX Town & Country

    FNIS

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: M416724MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 840
    • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, Other
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13568900615600025609450027

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Mobile Home, Residential
    Materials
    • Other, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/10/2023Sold$78,000-4.9%$93/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M416724 Report a problem
    9/17/2023Pending sale$82,000$98/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #416724 Report a problem
    8/13/2023Price change$82,000-3.5%$98/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #416724 Report a problem
    7/8/2023Listed for sale$85,000$101/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #416724 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 12590