Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $474,900

    52 Mill St, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,593sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1830
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $474,900 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $3,334 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $474,900

    $446,000 - $503,000

    $3,334/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,195/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,195/mo

What's special

    Wappingers Lake views! Large village parcel for your garden or just enjoying the Lake view. Updated home with hardwood floors. Cozy living room with wood burning fireplace. Spacious country kitchen (new stainless appliances) with walk in pantry, first floor laundry and half bath. Sunny master bedroom with wonderful lake views, vaulted ceiling, walk in closet and updated master bathroom. 2 spacious bedrooms and updated hall bathroom round out the second floor. One car garage. The conveniences of village living with a county feeling. Make this house your home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Master Bath
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,593 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356016158143653780000

Condition
    • Year built: 1830

• OTHER ROOMS: Laundry/Util. Room
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detectors, Cable Available, Cable Available, Ceiling Fan
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Outside Lighting
    • FOUNDATION: Other, Stone
    • Room 4: Bedroom 2
    • WATER/SEWER: City Sewer, City Water
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • Room 5: Bedroom 3
    • Square Ft Source: Public Records
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • PARK/GARAGE: A 1 Car Gar
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Master Bath
    • Room 1: Master Bedroom
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • Room 4 Level: 2
    • Room 3: Kitchen
    • Room 5 Level: 2
    • Room 6 Level: 2
    • Room 2: Living Room
    • STYLE: Traditional, Colonial
    • FENCE: Wood
    • LOT DESC: Views
    • Room 6: Master Bath
    • VIEW DESC: Lake or River
    • Room 1 Level: 2

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2017Sold$240,000-2%$151/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M356047 Report a problem
    12/13/2016Price change$245,000+2.1%$154/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES LG #356047 Report a problem
    11/5/2016Listed for sale$239,900+26.3%$151/sqft
    1/12/2015Sold$190,000-17.4%$119/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4439872 Report a problem
    10/21/2014Listed for sale$229,930+6.5%$144/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #4439872 Report a problem
    9/21/2010Listing removed$215,900$136/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Serino Realty #285732 Report a problem
    6/23/2010Price change$215,900-1.4%$136/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Serino Realty #285732 Report a problem
    6/13/2010Price change$219,000-4.7%$137/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Serino Realty #285732 Report a problem
    5/21/2010Price change$229,900-2.1%$144/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Serino Realty #285732 Report a problem
    4/5/2010Listed for sale$234,900+12.4%$147/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Serino Realty #285732 Report a problem
    9/4/2008Sold$209,000-33.5%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2008Sold$314,256-6.2%$197/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2006Sold$335,000$210/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $354,700 +0%
    2023-- $354,600 +10.5%
    2022-- $320,900 +11%
    2021-- $289,100 +8%
    2020-- $267,600
    2019-- $267,600
    2018-- $267,600
    2017$5,628 $267,600 +4.9%
    2016-- $255,000
    2015-- $255,000
    2014-- $255,000 -5.1%
    2012-- $268,600 -2.5%
    2011-- $275,500 -3.8%
    2010-- $286,400
    2009-- $286,400 -4.5%
    2008-- $300,000 +28.2%
    2007-- $234,000 +280.5%
    2006-- $61,500
    2005-- $61,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590