Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,261,400

    52 Club Dr, Sapphire, NC 28774

    3beds
    3,163sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $1,261,400 Zestimate®
    $399/sqft
    $3,853 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,261,400

    $1.08M - $1.45M

    $3,853/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,473/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,473/mo

What's special

    Incredible combination of house, lot and community! Newly renovated, this spacious one level home has not just a fabulous lakeview but a great location on an almost unheard of flat lot. Huge plate glass windows give an extraordinary lake view as you enter. The home features 2 large living areas each with its own wood burning fireplace with soaring rock fronts, vaulted ceilings and loads of light. There's even a lakeside fire pit. Wide open kitchen with plenty of counter space making it perfect for entertaining small groups or a crowd. Spacious master suite features a state of the art private bath. There are 2 guest bedrooms each with their own baths. Two car garage and exercise room complete the package. This home has a terrific rental history. Available on request.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Washer/Dryer Connection, Cathedral Ceilings, Ceiling Fans, Walk-in Closet, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,163 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.04 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8502908534000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $163 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • View: Exceptional, Mountain, Lake, Long, Year Round
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Electric
    • Cooling: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Frontage: Lake
    • Porch/Patio/Deck: Deck, Covered, Front, Back
    • Interior Features: Washer/Dryer Connection, Cathedral Ceilings, Ceiling Fans, Walk-in Closet, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Wet Bar
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher
    • Floor Coverings: Wood
    • Fireplace: 2 or More, Living Room, Stone, Gas Logs, Wood Burning
    • Community Amenities: Paved Access, Picnic Area, Walking/Bike Trails, Playground, Barbeque, Pavilion
    • Construction: Wood Siding
    • Land Description: Near Level, Cleared
    • Car Storage: Double Garage, Attached
    • TV/Internet: Satellite TV, Cable Internet
    • Exterior Features: Garden Space, Fire Pit
    • Elevation: 3001-3500
    • Other Rooms: Fitness Room
    • Property Status: Pending
    • Style: Traditional, 1 Story
    • Apx Heated SqFt: 3001-3500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/4/2019Sold$570,000-4.2%$180/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3496645 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Pending sale$595,000$188/sqft
    Source: FISHER REALTY SAPPHIRE/TOXAWAY #90634 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listed for sale$595,000$188/sqft
    7/23/2019Pending sale$595,000$188/sqft
    7/10/2019Listed for sale$595,000$188/sqft
    7/2/2019Pending sale$595,000$188/sqft
    6/4/2019Listed for sale$595,000-8.3%$188/sqft
    1/14/2019Listing removed$649,000$205/sqft
    Source: Fisher Realty,Sapphire/Toxaway #3381666 Report a problem
    1/8/2019Listed for sale$649,000$205/sqft
    Source: FISHER REALTY SAPPHIRE/TOXAWAY #88046 Report a problem
    12/22/2018Pending sale$649,000$205/sqft
    7/12/2018Price change$649,000-4.4%$205/sqft
    5/7/2018Price change$679,000-2.3%$215/sqft
    3/21/2018Pending sale$695,000$220/sqft
    Source: BETSY PAUL PROPERTIES, INC. #86268 Report a problem
    3/5/2018Price change$695,000-4.1%$220/sqft
    Source: BETSY PAUL PROPERTIES, INC. #86268 Report a problem
    2/15/2018Listed for sale$725,000$229/sqft
    Source: BETSY PAUL PROPERTIES, INC. #86268 Report a problem
    2/6/2018Pending sale$725,000$229/sqft
    Source: BETSY PAUL PROPERTIES, INC. #86268 Report a problem
    10/30/2017Price change$725,000-2.7%$229/sqft
    Source: BETSY PAUL PROPERTIES, INC. #86268 Report a problem
    7/26/2017Price change$745,000-6.3%$236/sqft
    Source: BETSY PAUL PROPERTIES, INC. #86268 Report a problem
    6/10/2017Listed for sale$795,000+133.8%$251/sqft
    Source: BETSY PAUL PROPERTIES, INC. #86268 Report a problem
    4/29/2015Sold$340,000$107/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #76321 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,843 $583,750
    2023$3,843 +0.9%$583,750 +0.9%
    2022$3,810 +0.8%$578,750
    2021$3,781 +30%$578,750 +38.5%
    2020$2,907 +0.7%$417,720
    2019$2,886 +22.2%$417,720
    2018$2,362 +2.3%$417,720 +7.5%
    2017$2,309 $388,460 -10.3%
    2016$2,309 -31.8%$432,940 -45.9%
    2015$3,388 $799,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28774