Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,780,000
  • $1,780,000

    52 Cheryll Ln, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,910,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,987 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,910,200

    $1.74M - $2.10M

    $7,987/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,032/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,032/mo

What's special

    Exquisite Colonial with expansive floor plan and oasis backyard in Old Tappan! Large formal living room, open to breathtaking banquet-sized dining room. Family room featuring fireplace, custom built-ins and vaulted ceiling. Bright & open kitchen with center island, granite countertops, custom cabinets, spacious dining area and doors to backyard. Large family room/office includes fireplace and custom built-ins. Large Junior suite with full bath, and half bath completes the 1st level. On 2nd level, luxurious primary suite featuring sitting area with fireplace, walk-in closets and 2 full baths. Junior suite includes full bath and staircase to loft. Additional Junior suite and sitting room completes the 2nd level. Fully finished lower level offers rec room, laundry room and storage room. Lush, professionally landscaped property offers gorgeous in-ground pool, deck and paver! Two-car garage with a beautiful paver driveway. Close to schools, parks and the center of Old Tappan!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paula Clark (551)500-4487,

    Keller Williams Valley Realty

    Bought with:

    Rita Van Buren

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty, Old Tappan

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 24038704MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 4
    • Fireplace features: 4 Fireplaces

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck / Patio
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Outdoor Pool
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Sunrise, Sunset
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Regular
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4300602000000007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cedar

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security
    Community
    • Community features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp, Extended Family
    Location
    • Region: Old Tappan

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/13/2025Sold$1,780,000-1%
    Source: NJMLS #24038704 Report a problem
    2/13/2025Pending sale$1,798,777
    Source: NJMLS #24038704 Report a problem
    12/11/2024Listed for sale$1,798,777-18.2%
    Source: NJMLS #24038704 Report a problem
    9/22/2024Listing removed$2,198,777
    Source: NJMLS #24019883 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Listed for sale$2,198,777
    Source: NJMLS #24019883 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$26,503 $1,203,600
    2024$26,503 +2.2%$1,203,600
    2023$25,926 +1.2%$1,203,600
    2022$25,613 +0.2%$1,203,600
    2021$25,552 +2.9%$1,203,600
    2020$24,830 +2.1%$1,203,600
    2019$24,325 $1,203,600
    2018$24,325 +3.5%$1,203,600
    2017$23,506 +1.6%$1,203,600
    2016$23,133 +2.7%$1,203,600
    2015$22,519 +3.1%$1,203,600
    2014$21,833 +7.8%$1,203,600
    2013$20,245 $1,203,600
    2012$20,245 +3.7%$1,203,600
    2011$19,526 +1.4%$1,203,600 +33.8%
    2010$19,256 +3.6%$899,400
    2009$18,591 $899,400
    2007-- $899,400
    2006-- $899,400
    2005-- $899,400
    2004-- $899,400
    2003-- $899,400
    2002-- $899,400 +38.5%
    2001-- $649,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07675