Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $370,700

    51979 Esperanza Ave, Cabazon, CA 92230

    4beds
    2baths
    1,465sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    7,841 Square Feet Lot
    $370,700 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $2,674 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,700

    $341,000 - $397,000

    $2,674/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,674/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,674/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,334/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,334/mo

What's special

    Near new inexpensive living! 3 oversized bedrooms and lots of upgrades! New oven, granite counter tops, custom paint, fully fenced corner lot! Great central location near I 10 fwy, Outlet mall, and Morongo casino.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,465 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 7,841 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 528043019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cabazon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/17/2011Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers #I10105798 Report a problem
    1/13/2011Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    6/12/2009Sold$85,500+0.6%$58/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #41357358 Report a problem
    3/13/2009Price change$85,000-19%$58/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/5/2009Price change$105,000-27.6%$72/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/11/2009Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/19/2008Sold$145,000-47.3%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2006Sold$275,000$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,589 +1.9%$109,694 +2%
    2024$1,560 +0.1%$107,544 +2%
    2023$1,559 +2%$105,436 +2%
    2022$1,529 +1.9%$103,370 +2%
    2021$1,501 +1%$101,344 +1%
    2020$1,486 +1.6%$100,306 +2%
    2019$1,463 +0.7%$98,340 +2%
    2018$1,453 +1.7%$96,413 +2%
    2017$1,429 $94,524 +2%
    2016$1,429 +6.5%$92,671 +1.5%
    2015$1,342 +0.6%$91,281 +2%
    2014$1,334 $89,495 +9.1%
    2013-- $82,000 +17.1%
    2012-- $70,000 -11.4%
    2011-- $79,000 -6.1%
    2010-- $84,113 -32.7%
    2009-- $125,000 -51.6%
    2008-- $258,000 -8%
    2007-- $280,500 +202.3%
    2006-- $92,782 +1199.5%
    2005-- $7,140 +12.5%
    2003-- $6,346 +2%
    2002-- $6,222 +2%
    2001$91 +1.6%$6,100 +2%
    2000$90 $5,981

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92230