51915 SW Creekview Pl, Scappoose, OR 97056
Home value
$462,500
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,947/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,947/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,947/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,731/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,731/mo
Listing updated:
Theresa Muth 503-545-2255,
MORE Realty
Melissa Jaques, 201236758
John L Scott
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Bookcases, Builtin Features
- Level: Main
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Double Closet, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: French Doors
- Level: Main
- Area: 153
- Dimensions: 17 x 9
Kitchen
- Features: Garden Window, Pantry
- Level: Main
- Area: 96
- Width: 8
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Great Room
- Level: Main
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Sound System, Loft, Double Closet, Pantry, Great Room, Bathroom, Bookcases, Built-in Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Garden Window(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,239
- Total interior livable area: 1,239 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Garage On Main, Ground Level, Minimal Steps, One Level, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Garden, Raised Beds, Yard
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
- Dimensions: 72 x 135
- Features: Private, Terraced, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 4683
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/4/2024 | Sold | $455,700+1.3%$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $450,000$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Pending sale | $450,000$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $450,000+45.2%$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2005 | Sold | $310,000$250/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,775 +0.9% | $289,580 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,730 +4.4% | $281,150 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,531 +2.9% | $272,970 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,401 +7.8% | $265,020 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,082 +2.7% | $257,310 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,975 +2.3% | $249,820 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,885 +1.8% | $242,550 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,815 +1.3% | $235,490 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $228,640 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,767 +8.1% | $221,990 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,486 +15.5% | $215,530 +8.6% |
| 2013 | $3,018 +7.1% | $198,490 +8% |
| 2012 | $2,817 -10.4% | $183,780 -11.5% |
| 2011 | $3,144 -7.7% | $207,670 -0.8% |
| 2010 | $3,406 +1.7% | $209,260 +3% |
| 2009 | $3,349 +13.4% | $203,170 +3% |
| 2008 | $2,954 -0.1% | $197,260 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,956 +4.6% | $191,520 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,827 +2.5% | $185,950 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,757 +7.1% | $180,540 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,574 | $175,290 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $170,190 +3% |
| 2002 | $2,569 | $165,240 +3% |
| 2001 | -- | $160,430 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $155,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97056