Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,135,100

    519 Green Hill Ln, Berwyn, PA 19312

    4beds
    4,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $1,135,100 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $5,528 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,135,100

    $1.07M - $1.21M

    $5,528/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,528/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,528/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,179/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,179/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 519 Green Hill Lane. Enjoy the large professionally landscaped yard. The front and back gardens were created to have color all season long. The classic center hall colonial backs to Sharp's Woods and The Natural Lands Trust. The home features crown moldings and wood floors throughout. Updated eat in kitchen with center island features 42" maple cabinets, granite counters, tile backslash, tile floor and new stainless appliances. Formal living room is flooded with natural light and has triple crown molding, as does the formal dining room, which also has chair railings and a picture window that looks over the back yard. Spacious family room has built in bookcases and wood burning fireplace. Enjoy the added four-season sun room year round. The adjacent composite deck allows for casual dining and relaxing dinners al fresco. Generous Primary bedroom with an en suite updated tiled master bathroom and walk-in closet. Also upstairs, is a newly updated hall bath and three additional large bedrooms. The finished basement features a large office, a TV room, and a spacious storage room, with a wine closet and a cedar closet. There is an amazing 2 car garage, recently upgraded with built-in storage, along with an epoxy floor. First floor mud room/laundry room. Updated powder room. Make this special house your next home. Close to shopping. In award-winning T/E school district.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5504B00100000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Berwyn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/4/2022Sold$880,000-2.1%$220/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2031236 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Pending sale$899,000$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2031236 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Contingent$899,000$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2031236 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Listed for sale$899,000$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2031236 Report a problem
    8/31/2022Contingent$899,000$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2031236 Report a problem
    8/25/2022Price change$899,000-5.4%$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2031236 Report a problem
    8/23/2022Price change$950,000-1.6%$238/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2031236 Report a problem
    8/17/2022Listed for sale$965,000+124.4%$241/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2031236 Report a problem
    1/13/2003Sold$430,000$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,328 +0.1%$291,210
    2024$11,322 +8.7%$291,210
    2023$10,420 +3.2%$291,210
    2022$10,094 +2.6%$291,210
    2021$9,842 +673.6%$291,210
    2020$1,272 -86.1%$291,210
    2019$9,134 +1.8%$291,210
    2018$8,975 +9900.5%$291,210
    2017$90 $291,210
    2016-- $291,210
    2015-- $291,210
    2014-- $291,210
    2013-- $291,210 +1%
    2012-- $288,320
    2011-- $288,320
    2010-- $288,320
    2009-- $288,320
    2008-- $288,320
    2007-- $288,320
    2006-- $288,320
    2005-- $288,320
    2004-- $288,320 -2.7%
    2003-- $296,440
    2000-- $296,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19312