Skip main navigation
Active
  • $280,000

    519 E Chappell St, Griffin, GA 30223

    3beds
    2,100sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $279,400 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brand-new stainless steel appliancesOpen-concept downstairs areaSleek quartz countertopsGorgeous kitchenLuxurious master suiteExpansive open yard
    With over 2,100 square feet of heated living space, this property is designed for comfort and style. Inside, you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathrooms. The gorgeous kitchen stands out with brand-new stainless steel appliances and sleek quartz countertops, perfect for both everyday meals and entertaining. The open-concept downstairs area includes a convenient half bath for guests, while the upstairs is dedicated to the bedrooms and full bathrooms, including a luxurious master suite. In this home, you shall also find a spacious 2 car garage. The expansive open yard is a true highlight, offering a great space for children to play and pets to roam. This home combines modern elegance with practical features, making it a fantastic choice for your next move. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this beautiful property yours-schedule your showing today! Ask how you can have your appraisal fee waived when using our preferred lender.
    10 days
    |
    218
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rodrigo Ruiz-Tello 678-435-5725,

    Maximum One Realtor Partners

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10763863MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Other, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,100
      • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,100
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Parking Pad
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: City Lot, Level, Open Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 006 13017

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Concrete
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $133/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $10,000
      • Annual tax amount: $149
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $279,400

        $265,000 - $293,000

        $2,043/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$280,000+0%$133/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10763863 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listing removed$279,900$133/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10702335 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Listed for sale$279,900$133/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10702335 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$153 +135.6%$4,000 +138.1%
        2023$65 +93.1%$1,680 +100%
        2022$34 $840
        2021$34 -1.8%$840
        2020$34 -3.7%$840
        2019$35 +2.2%$840
        2018$35 -2.1%$840
        2017$35 -33%$840 -33.3%
        2016$53 $1,260
        2015$53 -1.6%$1,260
        2014$54 $1,260
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- $3,220 -47.9%
        2002-- $6,180 +72.1%
        2001-- $3,590

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30223

          Getting around

          61 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable