Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $231,700

    519 Chippewa Dr, Defiance, OH 43512

    3beds
    1,476sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $231,700 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $1,714 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,700

    $215,000 - $246,000

    $1,714/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,558/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,558/mo

What's special

    This is the home you have been waiting for! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, FINISHED basement and located in a GREAT southside neighborhood. Affordably priced with fenced back yard perfect for your pets!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal
    • Laundry: 1st Laundry
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Attic: Storage
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Basement-Rec
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,476 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 738

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Regular
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed
    • Parcel number: B014035D00900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
    • Roof: Shingle
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot, Regular
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage, Opener
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • OtherStructures: Shed
    • Attic: Storage
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 738
    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Records
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.0000
    • BuildingFeatures: Cable TV
    • Utilities: Sanitary
    • LaundryFeatures: 1st Laundry
    • StructureType: 1-Sty
    • FireplaceFeatures: Basement-Rec
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/21/2020Sold$150,000-1.6%$102/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6049077 Report a problem
    1/14/2020Pending sale$152,500$103/sqft
    Source: Sam Switzer Realty LLC #6049077 Report a problem
    1/8/2020Listed for sale$152,500+2.3%$103/sqft
    Source: Sam Switzer Realty LLC #6049077 Report a problem
    4/18/2015Listing removed$149,000$101/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/30/2014Listed for sale$149,000-0.6%$101/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/24/2008Sold$149,900$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,214 -0.3%$58,970
    2023$2,221 +12.9%$58,970 +25.6%
    2022$1,967 -0.3%$46,940
    2021$1,973 -3.2%$46,940
    2020$2,038 +8.3%$46,940 +11%
    2019$1,882 +2.1%$42,300
    2018$1,844 $42,300 +0%
    2017-- $42,291 +1.8%
    2016$880 $41,531
    2015$880 $41,531
    2014$880 $41,531
    2013$880 $41,531
    2012$880 $41,531
    2011-- $41,531
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43512