Skip main navigation
Sold for $240,000
  • Listing Provided by: Better Homes & Gardens R.E. Oak Valley
    Bought with: NextHome Select
    $240,000

    51878 Ida Ave, Cabazon, CA 92230

    2beds
    960sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $237,300 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $1,967 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $237,300

    $214,000 - $263,000

    $1,967/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,531/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,531/mo

What's special

    2 Bedroom, 1 Bath home in South Cabazon. Ceramic tile in the living room, kitchen, hall and bathroom. Large fenced yard

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    PETER TRIPP DRE #00877128 951-966-4870,

    Better Homes & Gardens R.E. Oak Valley

    Bought with:

    Daniel Trevino, DRE #01252783

    NextHome Select

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG24216954MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Direct Access, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Street Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 528072028
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Repairs Major
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    11/27/2024Sold$240,000-9.4%$250/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG24216954 Report a problem
    10/28/2024Pending sale$265,000$276/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG24216954 Report a problem
    10/18/2024Listed for sale$265,000$276/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG24216954 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,377 +155.9%$240,000 +166.6%
    2024$1,320 +0.1%$90,018 +2%
    2023$1,319 +1.9%$88,254 +2%
    2022$1,294 +1.9%$86,525 +2%
    2021$1,270 +1%$84,829 +1%
    2020$1,257 +1.6%$83,960 +2%
    2019$1,238 +0.7%$82,315 +2%
    2018$1,229 +1.7%$80,701 +2%
    2017$1,209 $79,120 +2%
    2016$1,209 +6.4%$77,570 +1.5%
    2015$1,136 +0.6%$76,407 +2%
    2014$1,128 $74,912 +0.5%
    2013-- $74,575 +2%
    2012-- $73,114 +2%
    2011-- $71,682 +0.8%
    2010-- $71,148 -0.2%
    2009-- $71,320 +2%
    2008-- $69,923 +2%
    2007-- $68,553 +2%
    2006-- $67,210 +2%
    2005-- $65,893 +3.9%
    2003-- $63,421 +2%
    2002-- $62,178 +2%
    2001$733 +1.9%$60,960 +2%
    2000$719 $59,765

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92230