Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listing Provided by: Keller Williams Victor Valley
    $155,000

    51820 Date Ave, Cabazon, CA 92230

    2beds
    728sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1977
    5,663 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Own landRoomy kitchen
    Discover this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath single wide mobile home situated on its own land Has a roomy Kitchen area with pantry Country Kitchen opens up to the living room Here is a home great for an investor with plenty of features to add to the home Enjoy being minutes from Morongo Casino and the Cabazon Outlets Whether you're commuting or shopping, this locations hard to beat!
    208 days
    |
    15
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Vivian C Perez DRE #01075260 909-376-8547,

    Keller Williams Victor Valley

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD25087751MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 728 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: FRONT DOOR
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 5,663 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Front Yard, Street Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 528033032
      • Zoning: W-2-W
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Foothills, Hiking, Mountainous, Near National Forest
      • Subdivision: Cabazon Estates No 3
      Location
      • Region: Cabazon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $213/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $16,513
      • Annual tax amount: $310
      • Date on market: 4/21/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 209 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Submit
      Vivian C. Perez

      (909) 376-8547

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,573/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/29/2025Pending sale$155,000$213/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD25087751 Report a problem
        12/10/2025Contingent$155,000$213/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD25087751 Report a problem
        10/3/2025Price change$155,000-6.1%$213/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD25087751 Report a problem
        8/3/2025Price change$165,000+27.4%$227/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD25087751 Report a problem
        7/26/2025Listed for sale$129,500$178/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD25087751 Report a problem
        7/9/2025Listing removed$129,500$178/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD25087751 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Listed for sale$129,500$178/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD25087751 Report a problem
        6/19/2025Listing removed$129,500$178/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD25087751 Report a problem
        4/22/2025Listed for sale$129,500+99.2%$178/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD25087751 Report a problem
        5/19/2020Listing removed$65,000$89/sqft
        Source: Cherie Miller & Assoc. #JT19233919 Report a problem
        11/28/2019Price change$65,000-23.5%$89/sqft
        Source: Cherie Miller & Assoc. #JT19233919 Report a problem
        10/2/2019Listed for sale$85,000$117/sqft
        Source: Cherie Miller & Assoc. #JT19233919 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$310 +1.4%$16,513 +2%
        2024$305 +0%$16,190 +2%
        2023$305 +1.2%$15,874 +2%
        2022$302 +1.6%$15,564 +2%
        2021$297 +1.9%$15,260 +1%
        2020$292 +1.4%$15,104 +2%
        2019$287 +1%$14,809 +2%
        2018$285 +1.9%$14,520 +2%
        2017$279 $14,236 +2%
        2016$279 +5.6%$13,958 +1.5%
        2015$264 +0.7%$13,750 +2%
        2014$263 $13,483 +0.4%
        2013-- $13,425 +2%
        2012-- $13,163 +2%
        2011-- $12,906 +0.7%
        2010-- $12,811 -0.2%
        2009-- $12,843 +2%
        2008-- $12,592 +2%
        2007-- $12,346 +2%
        2006-- $12,105 +2%
        2005-- $11,868 +3.9%
        2003-- $11,424 +2%
        2002-- $11,201 +2%
        2001$148 +1.7%$10,982 +2%
        2000$146 $10,768

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 92230

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable