Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $430,100

    51812 SE 7th St, Scappoose, OR 97056

    3beds
    1,350sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $430,100 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $2,330 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $430,100

    $409,000 - $452,000

    $2,330/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,330/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,330/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,541/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,541/mo

What's special

    Feel energized from the light and bright feeling of this friendly ranch home on a corner lot. Features open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, tile floors and a gas fireplace with beautiful, custom-made mantle.Low-maintenance yard/fenced.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Fireplace, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Built in Features, Walk in Closet, Shower
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Driveway
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: One Level, Minimal Steps, Main Floor Bedroom w/Bath
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3N2W13AA06100
    • Zoning: R4

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch, 1 STORY
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996
    • Major remodel year: 1996

• WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Zoning: R4
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Pantry, Tile
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch, 1 STORY
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Fireplace, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Built in Features, Walk in Closet, Shower
    • HeatingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Fenced, Yard
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, USDA Loan
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • YearBuiltEffective: 1996
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cedar
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2.0
    • LivingAreaSource: County
    • LotSizeSource: County
    • OtherParking: Driveway
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Tile Floor
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • AccessibilityFeatures: One Level, Minimal Steps, Main Floor Bedroom w/Bath
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Tile Floor
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk in Closet, Shower
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • CoListAgentEmail: candicefuller4@gmail.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Candice Fuller

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/3/2019Sold$299,000$221/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19275681 Report a problem
    7/29/2019Pending sale$299,000$221/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Sunset Corridor #19275681 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Listed for sale$299,000+66.2%$221/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Sunset Corridor #19275681 Report a problem
    4/22/2013Sold$179,900$133/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #13574289 Report a problem
    2/27/2013Listed for sale$179,900-14.3%$133/sqft
    Source: John L. Scott Real Estate Report a problem
    9/18/2009Sold$210,000+39.9%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/8/2009Sold$150,100$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,037 +0.9%$228,390 +3%
    2023$4,003 +4%$221,740 +3%
    2022$3,849 +2.7%$215,290 +3%
    2021$3,749 +7.3%$209,020 +3%
    2020$3,494 +2.4%$202,940 +3%
    2019$3,411 +1.4%$197,030 +3%
    2018$3,365 +1.7%$191,300 +3%
    2017$3,309 +0.8%$185,730 +3%
    2016$3,283 $180,330 +3%
    2015$3,283 +8.1%$175,080 +3%
    2014$3,037 +8.1%$169,990 +3%
    2013$2,808 +9.9%$165,040 +3%
    2012$2,556 +4.7%$160,240 +3%
    2011$2,442 -3.1%$155,580 +3%
    2010$2,519 +1.9%$151,050 +3%
    2009$2,471 +13.3%$146,660 +3%
    2008$2,182 +0.1%$142,390 +3%
    2007$2,180 +3.8%$138,250 +3%
    2006$2,099 +3.7%$134,230 +3%
    2005$2,024 +7%$130,330 +3%
    2004$1,892 $126,540 +3%
    2003-- $122,860 +3%
    2002$1,889 $119,290 +3%
    2001-- $115,820 +3%
    2000-- $112,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056