Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $536,400

    51811 SE 8th St, Scappoose, OR 97056

    4beds
    2,116sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $536,400 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $2,766 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $536,400

    $510,000 - $563,000

    $2,766/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,766/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,766/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,169/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,169/mo

What's special

    So much space inside and out! This home features 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths and both living and family room areas! Large kitchen with SS appliances. Great updates with brand new carpet and vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, exterior paint 2017, new roof 2018. Central air for these hot days! Located in a desirable Scappoose neighborhood with a lg fenced back yard and oversized garage. Convenient to schools & quick commute to metro area!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Fireplace, Laminate Flooring, Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet, Eat Bar, Walk in Closet, Vinyl Floor, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,116 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3N2W13AA05600
    • Zoning: R-4

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary, 2 STORY
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996
    • Major remodel year: 1996

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Built-in Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Convection Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Range, Pantry, Granite
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Fireplace, Laminate Flooring, Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet, Eat Bar, Walk in Closet, Vinyl Floor, Sliding Doors
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Fenced, Tool Shed
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • Zoning: R-4
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, Cash, VA Loan
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary, 2 STORY
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, Oversized
    • YearBuiltEffective: 1996
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cedar, T-111 Siding
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 0.1
    • OtherParking: Driveway
    • LivingAreaSource: Trio
    • LotSizeSource: Trio
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk in Closet, Bathroom
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Eat Bar
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk in Closet
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Upper
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Laminate Flooring
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Sliding Doors
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Laminate Flooring
    • RoomBedroom1Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • RoomBedroomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2022Sold$525,000$248/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22333949 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Pending sale$525,000$248/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22333949 Report a problem
    6/16/2022Price change$525,000-4.4%$248/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22333949 Report a problem
    6/2/2022Listed for sale$549,000+44.5%$259/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22333949 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Sold$380,000+46.2%$180/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19163789 Report a problem
    7/8/2008Sold$260,000$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,933 +0.9%$282,700 +3%
    2023$4,890 +4.1%$274,470 +3%
    2022$4,699 +2.7%$266,480 +3%
    2021$4,575 +7.4%$258,720 +3%
    2020$4,259 +2.5%$251,190 +3%
    2019$4,157 +1.6%$243,880 +3%
    2018$4,094 +1.7%$236,780 +3%
    2017$4,024 +0.9%$229,890 +3%
    2016$3,989 +7.4%$223,200 +3%
    2015$3,715 +0.7%$216,700 +3%
    2014$3,691 +8.5%$210,420 +3%
    2013$3,400 +8.8%$204,300 +3%
    2012$3,124 +4.6%$198,350 +3%
    2011$2,986 -3.8%$192,580 +3%
    2010$3,104 +1.9%$186,980 +3%
    2009$3,046 +13.3%$181,540 +3%
    2008$2,689 +0.1%$176,260 +3%
    2007$2,687 +4%$171,130 +3%
    2006$2,585 $166,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056