Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $485,900

    51803 SE 7th St, Scappoose, OR 97056

    4beds
    2baths
    1,710sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $485,900 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $2,598 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $485,900

    $462,000 - $510,000

    $2,598/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,871/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,871/mo

What's special

    Well maintained four bedroom home. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, fireplace and skylights. The spacious kitchen has a bar, pantry and stainless appliances. Master suite that looks into the landscaped yard and features vaulted ceiling, ceiling fan, walk in closet and double sinks in the bathroom. Bonus room off the kitchen with a sliding glass door leading to the backyard. Composition deck including hot tub & covered area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    Features
    • Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,710 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Garage on Main, Parking, One Level, Natural Lighting
    Features
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3N2W13AA06300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scappoose

    Other

    Other facts
    • AdditionalRoom2Level: Main
    • Bedroom2Level: Main
    • Bedroom3Level: Main
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Main
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • Style: 1 Story
    • InteriorFeatures: Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • HotWaterDescription: Gas
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Garage on Main, Parking, One Level, Natural Lighting
    • ExteriorDescription: Cedar
    • AdditionalRooms: Bonus Room, Library
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Bonus Room
    • AdditionalRoom2Description: Library
    • RoofType: Composition
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • CoolingDescription: Central Air
    • BasementFoundation: Crawl Space
    • AllRoomFeatures: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • LivingRoomFeatures: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • VideoVirtualTour1YN: Yes
    • LegalDescription: Attached to Listing
    • TaxID: 4406

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2018Sold$379,500-4%$222/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18109894 Report a problem
    8/11/2018Pending sale$395,500$231/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Profes. #18109894 Report a problem
    7/19/2018Listed for sale$395,500$231/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,223 +0.9%$239,630 +3%
    2023$4,186 +4%$232,660 +3%
    2022$4,025 +2.7%$225,890 +3%
    2021$3,920 +7.3%$219,320 +3%
    2020$3,653 +2.4%$212,940 +3%
    2019$3,566 +1.4%$206,740 +3%
    2018$3,516 +1.7%$200,720 +3%
    2017$3,457 +0.8%$194,880 +3%
    2016$3,429 $189,210 +3%
    2015$3,429 +8.1%$183,700 +3%
    2014$3,172 +8.1%$178,350 +3%
    2013$2,935 +8%$173,160 +3%
    2012$2,717 +4.6%$168,120 +3%
    2011$2,597 -1.6%$163,230 +3%
    2010$2,640 +1.9%$158,480 +3%
    2009$2,590 +13.3%$153,870 +3%
    2008$2,287 +0.1%$149,390 +3%
    2007$2,284 +3.9%$145,040 +3%
    2006$2,200 +3.7%$140,820 +3%
    2005$2,122 +7%$136,720 +3%
    2004$1,983 $132,740 +3%
    2003-- $128,880 +3%
    2002$1,979 $125,130 +3%
    2001-- $121,490 +3%
    2000-- $117,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056