Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $345,900

    518 Village Green Blvd W, Mars, PA 16046

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2003
    2,090 Square Feet Lot
    $345,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,254 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $345,900

    $322,000 - $370,000

    $2,254/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,254/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,254/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,296/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,296/mo

What's special

    Welcome to our Town home on E Village Green Blvd in Adams Township, PA in the Adams Ridge community. This beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom 2 car garage brick townhouse is beautiful. Enter this townhouse from the 2 story ceramic tile entry way. Main floor has large living room with street facing windows that lighten the living room. Dining room is located right off of the extra large Kitchen. Upgraded kitchen cabinets and wood floors in the Kitchen and Dining room make the kitchen even more beautiful. 2nd floor has main bedroom suite including full bathroom as well as a large walk-in closet. 2nd and 3rd bedroom with full closets surround the additional full bathroom. Bedrooms have vaulted ceilings for additional space. Bedroom level laundry. Basement has an extra large room for plenty of storage. Private view from kitchen/ dining windows and back porch. Renters will be able to enjoy the amenities of Adams Ridge. Kindly note: We are in the process of painting the entire home, replacing carpet in all bedrooms rooms and living room, upgrading light fixtures, and much more. Townhome is located in Adams Township, Pennsylvania part of the Mars School District. Minutes from tons of shopping, dining, and entertainment. Short drive from Mars, Valencia, Seven Fields, Cranberry Township, Pine Township, Richland Township, Middlesex, Zelienople, Evans City, 279, 79, 228, 8, 19, 76 Pennsylvania Turnpike. Major retailers including Dicks Sporting Goods, Target, Marshall's, Pet store, Lowes, and more. Within 30 minutes of PNC Park, Heinz Field, Rivers Casino, Downtown Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Science Center, Pittsburgh's Children Museum, and more. Adams Ridge is an upscale community with plenty to do including Swimming pool, Club house, Basket ball courts, walking and jogging trails. It is a very safe community with residents of all ages. You won't be disappointed. Home Association fees included as part of rent. $1850/month Thank you for your interest. Tenant pays utilities. Owner/Landlord pays HOA dues, trash. Pool, basketball, clubhouse, included as part of HOA.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 2,090 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010S16AT5C0000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mars

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $126 monthly

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2019Listing removed$1,775
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2019Price change$1,775-4.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/17/2019Listed for rent$1,850-1.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/26/2016Listing removed$1,875+1.4%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/2/2016Listed for rent$1,850
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/12/2011Sold$174,000-13%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/2010Listed for sale$199,900+2.5%
    Source: NRT Pittsburgh #844332 Report a problem
    12/4/2006Sold$195,000+2.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2004Sold$191,000+6.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2002Sold$180,000+8.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/11/2002Sold$166,405
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,007 +0.7%$21,270
    2024$2,986 +2.5%$21,270
    2023$2,912 +3.1%$21,270
    2022$2,824 $21,270
    2021$2,824 $21,270
    2020$2,824 +31%$21,270
    2019$2,156 -22.2%$21,270
    2018$2,773 +315.5%$21,270
    2017$667 -9.1%$21,270
    2016$734 +70.2%$21,270
    2015$431 $21,270
    2014$431 $21,270
    2013$431 +5.1%$21,270
    2012$410 $21,270
    2011$410 $21,270
    2010$410 $21,270
    2009$410 +5%$21,270 +33.3%
    2008$391 +11.1%$15,953
    2007$352 $15,953
    2006$352 -32.2%$15,953
    2005$518 -72.7%$15,953
    2004$1,898 +295%$15,953
    2003$481 $15,953

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16046