Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $165,000

    518 S Arizona St, Kingsland, GA 31548

    2beds
    832sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $183,700 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $1,129 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $183,700

    $173,000 - $195,000

    $1,129/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,064/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,064/mo

What's special

    Upgraded 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Enjoy your well kept, fenced in back yard and convenient parking. This home has everything you need with newly painted cabinets and spacious layout. With close proximity to multiple parks and downtown Kingsland, this property is ready for you to make it your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steven T Koleno 804-656-5007,

    Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Patricia Macias, 428724

    RE/MAX First Coast

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10313011MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 832
    • Total interior livable area: 832 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 832
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: K25 05 013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow/Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2024Sold$165,000-8.3%$198/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10313011 Report a problem
    6/13/2024Pending sale$179,900$216/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10313011 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Listed for sale$179,900-28%$216/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10313011 Report a problem
    3/1/2018Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Magnolia Realty Inc #8312714 Report a problem
    2/5/2018Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    Source: Magnolia Realty Inc #8312714 Report a problem
    8/21/2014Sold$250,000+733.3%$300/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/31/2008Sold$30,000$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,546 +1.2%$47,279 +6.8%
    2023$1,527 +10.6%$44,279 +17.9%
    2022$1,381 +37.9%$37,572 +43.8%
    2021$1,001 +406.3%$26,130 +5.7%
    2020$198 -78.9%$24,722
    2019$938 $24,722
    2018$938 +1.1%$24,722 +9.2%
    2017$928 +6.3%$22,632 +0.2%
    2016$873 $22,591 +0%
    2015$873 +4.9%$22,590 0%
    2014$833 $22,591 -20.7%
    2013$833 $28,488
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $30,847 +26.5%
    2008-- $24,377
    2007-- $24,377 +34%
    2006-- $18,198
    2005-- $18,198
    2004-- $18,198 +31.2%
    2003-- $13,872
    2002-- $13,872
    2001-- $13,872

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31548