518 Horizon Way, Branchburg Twp., NJ 08853
Home value
$1,030,300
$948,000 - $1.12M
$5,572/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,572/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$5,572/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,934/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$6,934/mo
Listing updated:
Darcie Venito 908-224-2836,
Haven Real Estate Collective,
Jacqueline C Shenloogian
Andrew Messano
David Realty Group LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
Property
Lot
- Size: 2.47 Acres
- Dimensions: 2.4700
Details
- Parcel number: 0500080000000032
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Neshanic Station
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/30/2025 | Sold | $999,000+5.2% |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Pending sale | $950,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $950,000+62.4% |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2018 | Sold | $585,000-2.3% |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2018 | Pending sale | $599,000 |
Source: REALMART REALTY #3505800 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2018 | Price change | $599,000-4.8% |
Source: REALMART REALTY #3465212 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2018 | Price change | $629,000-3.1% |
Source: REALMART REALTY #3465212 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2018 | Price change | $649,000-4.4% |
Source: REALMART REALTY #3465212 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2018 | Price change | $679,000-6.9% |
Source: REALMART REALTY #3465212 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2018 | Listed for sale | $729,000+64.9% |
Source: REALMART REALTY #3465212 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2017 | Sold | $442,050-23.8% |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $579,900+5699% |
Source: ERA Boniakowski Real Estate #3414072 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2017 | Sold | $10,000-98.4% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2017 | Listed for sale | $610,000+11.7% |
| 7/12/2017 | Listing removed | $546,055-17.6% |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2005 | Sold | $662,500+84% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/1998 | Sold | $360,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,813 +11.1% | $821,100 +11.1% |
| 2024 | $13,337 +4.7% | $739,300 +11.5% |
| 2023 | $12,742 +3.4% | $663,300 +8.1% |
| 2022 | $12,325 | $613,800 +5.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $583,000 +2.6% |
| 2020 | $12,167 +12.6% | $568,100 +0.6% |
| 2019 | $10,807 | $564,600 +13.5% |
| 2018 | $10,807 -11.3% | $497,500 -9% |
| 2017 | $12,189 +1.6% | $546,500 +0.1% |
| 2016 | $11,997 +0.7% | $546,100 -0.5% |
| 2015 | $11,910 -2.7% | $548,800 -0.5% |
| 2014 | $12,238 -1.2% | $551,400 -3% |
| 2013 | $12,382 +0.6% | $568,400 -2.2% |
| 2012 | $12,310 +2.6% | $581,300 -0.8% |
| 2011 | $12,000 -0.6% | $586,200 |
| 2010 | $12,069 +0.6% | $586,200 -5% |
| 2009 | $11,999 | $617,000 -4.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $643,400 -3.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $668,800 -0.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $674,200 +10% |
| 2005 | -- | $612,900 +7.3% |
| 2004 | $12,114 | $571,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $571,400 +14.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $497,600 +17.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $422,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 08853