Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: M. Goode Realty
    Bought with: Re/Max River Bend
    $255,000

    518 Arizona St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    3beds
    1,827sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    9,199.87 Square Feet Lot
    $262,900 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $2,065 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $262,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,065/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,773/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,773/mo

What's special

    This cozy 3 bed, 2 bath home gives you the best of both worlds. Inside, you’ll find a warm, inviting space with beautiful floors, an open layout, & a kitchen that’s both stylish and functional (farmhouse sink and stainless appliances). The primary suite feels like a retreat, with a dreamy bathroom perfect for unwinding after a long day. Step out back and you’ve got room to spread out, entertain, garden, or just enjoy the view. The large concrete patio is perfect for backyard BBQ & slow mornings with coffee. This home has personality, & plenty of space to grow—whether you’re chasing sunsets or relaxing on the patio. Don't miss out on this beautiful home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Mary I Goode 618-304-5754,

    M. Goode Realty

    Bought with:

    Shawna Aughenbaugh, 475163246

    Re/Max River Bend

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 25032305MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southwestern Illinois Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Water Softener
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Decorative, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,827
    • Total interior livable area: 1,827 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,262
    • Finished area below ground: 565

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Additional Parking
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,199 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80 x 115
    • Features: Adjoins Open Ground, Landscaped, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 192081201101008
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Blown-In Insulation, Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FHA 203(b),USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/20/2025Sold$255,000+16.4%$140/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25032305 Report a problem
    5/17/2025Pending sale$219,000$120/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25032305 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Listed for sale$219,000+42.2%$120/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25032305 Report a problem
    11/29/2016Sold$154,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,483 +4.2%$69,640 +7.3%
    2023$4,304 +5.2%$64,920 +8.3%
    2022$4,092 +3%$59,920 +7.3%
    2021$3,973 +1.6%$55,850 +3.8%
    2020$3,911 +1.9%$53,790 +3.1%
    2019$3,838 $52,190 +5.2%
    2018-- $49,590
    2017$3,644 +16491.6%$49,590 +18266.7%
    2016$22 $270
    2015$22 $270
    2014$22 $270
    2013$22 $270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62010