51794 SE 9th St, Scappoose, OR 97056
Home value
$489,600
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,928/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,928/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,928/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,880/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,880/mo
Listing updated:
Jason Gooing 503-665-3144,
ERA Freeman & Associates
Wansi Huang, 201217458
Redfin
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Suite, Walkin Closet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 5
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Tile
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,142
- Total interior livable area: 2,142 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Patio
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Features: Gated, Level, Private, SqFt 5000 to 6999
Details
- Additional structures: RVParking
- Parcel number: 2899
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Approximately
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/23/2026 | Sold | $487,500$228/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Sold | $487,500-0.5%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2024 | Pending sale | $490,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2023 | Contingent | $490,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $490,000+29%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2018 | Sold | $379,900$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2018 | Pending sale | $379,900$177/sqft |
Source: Newberg Branch #18393209 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $379,900+28.8%$177/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate #18393209 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2006 | Sold | $295,000$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,888 +0.9% | $279,970 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,845 +4.1% | $271,820 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,656 +2.7% | $263,910 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,533 +7.4% | $256,230 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,221 +2.5% | $248,770 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,120 +1.5% | $241,530 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,057 +1.7% | $234,500 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,988 +0.9% | $227,670 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,953 | $221,040 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,953 +8.1% | $214,610 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,658 +7.9% | $208,360 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,390 +7.9% | $202,300 +3% |
| 2012 | $3,141 +4.6% | $196,410 +3% |
| 2011 | $3,003 -2.3% | $190,690 +3% |
| 2010 | $3,074 +1.9% | $185,140 +3% |
| 2009 | $3,016 +13.3% | $179,750 +3% |
| 2008 | $2,663 +0.1% | $174,520 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,661 +4% | $169,440 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,560 +3.5% | $164,510 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,473 +7% | $159,720 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,311 | $155,070 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $150,560 +3% |
| 2002 | $2,307 | $146,180 +3% |
| 2001 | -- | $141,930 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $137,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97056