Skip main navigation
Sold for $130,000
  • Listing Provided by: Jessica DePalatis, JD Realty
    Bought with: REALTY ONE GROUP ROADS
    $130,000

    51783 Date Ave, Cabazon, CA 92230

    2beds
    500sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1959
    5,663 Square Feet Lot
    $130,400 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $1,237 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $130,400

    $117,000 - $145,000

    $1,237/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,237/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,237/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $829/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $829/mo

What's special

    Single wide mobile home sits on its own land. (not on permanent foundation)on a corner lot.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jessica DePalatis DRE #01955082 760-275-2409,

    Jessica DePalatis, JD Realty

    Bought with:

    Marlene Frausto, DRE #02207701

    REALTY ONE GROUP ROADS

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219122517PSMLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Other
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 5,663 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 528034001
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1959

DateEventPrice
    6/27/2025Sold$130,000$260/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219122517PS Report a problem
    4/30/2025Pending sale$130,000$260/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219122517 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Price change$130,000-13.3%$260/sqft
    1/10/2025Listed for sale$150,000+500%$300/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219122517 Report a problem
    1/10/2023Sold$25,000+31.6%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2005Sold$19,000$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$440 +1.6%$26,010 +2%
    2024$433 +17.5%$25,500 +25%
    2023$369 +1.3%$20,400 +2%
    2022$364 -7%$20,000 -9.1%
    2021$391 +8.6%$22,000 +10%
    2020$360 -0.1%$20,000
    2019$360 -0.6%$20,000
    2018$363 +25%$20,000 +33.3%
    2017$290 $15,000
    2016$290 -5.5%$15,000 -10.8%
    2015$307 +2.1%$16,816 -28.1%
    2014$301 $23,399 +0.4%
    2013-- $23,295 +2%
    2012-- $22,839 +2%
    2011-- $22,393 +24.4%
    2010-- $18,000 -19.2%
    2009-- $22,284 +2%
    2008-- $21,848 +2%
    2007-- $21,420 +2%
    2006-- $21,000 +56.2%
    2005-- $13,444 +3.9%
    2003-- $12,941 +2%
    2002-- $12,688 +2%
    2001$166 +1.7%$12,440 +2%
    2000$163 $12,197

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92230