Skip main navigation
Sold for $242,000
Street View
  • Listing Provided by: Esen Real Estate Services
    Bought with: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    $242,000

    51780 Maxine Ave, Cabazon, CA 92230

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2001
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $265,200 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $2,069 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $265,200

    $247,000 - $284,000

    $2,069/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,544/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,544/mo

What's special

    Fantastic three bedroom two bathroom manufactured home on a permanent foundation located in Cabazon California. This home sits on a corner lot of over five thousand square feet and is fully fenced. The home features new interior and exterior pain, vinyl flooring, appliances, and lighting fixtures. Surrounded by mature trees there is amply shade and privacy. Great the mountain views!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Daniel Escutia DRE #01875256 949-310-3522,

    Esen Real Estate Services

    Bought with:

    HILDA PATINO, DRE #01181910

    RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: OC23079125MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 1st
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, No Landscaping, Rectangular Lot, Street Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 528032036
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2024Sold$242,000+1%$202/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC23079125 Report a problem
    11/20/2023Pending sale$239,500$200/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC23079125 Report a problem
    11/10/2023Contingent$239,500$200/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC23079125 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Listed for sale$239,500$200/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC23079125 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Pending sale$239,500$200/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC23079125 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listed for sale$239,500$200/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC23079125 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Contingent$239,500$200/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC23079125 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Listed for sale$239,500+262.9%$200/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC23079125 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Sold$66,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,797 +277.1%$246,839 +266.7%
    2024$1,007 -36.4%$67,320 -16.5%
    2023$1,583 +31.9%$80,658 +10%
    2022$1,200 +28.3%$73,326 +7.9%
    2021$936 +10.4%$67,980 +10%
    2020$847 +2.8%$61,800 +3%
    2019$824 -1%$60,000
    2018$833 +23.2%$60,000 +22.4%
    2017$676 $49,000
    2016$676 +118.6%$49,000 +104.2%
    2015$309 -0.8%$24,000
    2014$312 $24,000
    2013-- $24,000
    2012-- $24,000 -64.8%
    2011-- $68,097 +0.8%
    2010-- $67,589 -0.2%
    2009-- $67,751 +2%
    2008-- $66,424 +2%
    2007-- $65,122 +2%
    2006-- $63,846 +2%
    2005-- $62,595 +3.9%
    2003-- $60,246 +2%
    2002-- $59,065 +442.2%
    2001$147 +1.7%$10,893 +2%
    2000$145 $10,681

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92230