Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $464,750

    51774 SE 6th St, Scappoose, OR 97056

    4beds
    1,614sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $480,800 Zestimate®
    $288/sqft
    $2,554 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $480,800

    $457,000 - $505,000

    $2,554/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,704/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,704/mo

What's special

    Coveted 3-bedroom plus bonus room floorplan with oversized 3-car garage (room for 3 cars AND a work bench area) and big, fully fenced yard in a great neighborhood near schools. Kitchen/family room combo has a wood-burning fireplace, new wood laminate floor and slider to the back. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a reading nook, skylight, walk-in closet and walk-in shower. Bonus room could be 4th bedroom, a home gym, office or rainy day playroom. With a brand new roof, interior and exterior paint, new carpet and wood laminate flooring, the hard work is done. Ready for your personal touch!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Baker 503-476-5411,

    RE/MAX Equity Group

    Bought with:

    Zulay Serrano, 201229295

    Spicer & Associates Realty

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24574579MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Skylight, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Microwave, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Hookup Available, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Pantry, Tile
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,614
    • Total interior livable area: 1,614 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Extra Deep Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Utility Room On Main, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Dimensions: 6534 SF
    • Features: Level, SqFt 5000 to 6999
    Details
    • Additional structures: HookupAvailable
    • Parcel number: 4506
    • Zoning: SC R-4

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Lap Siding, Wood Composite
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2024Sold$464,750+1%$288/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24574579 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Pending sale$460,000$285/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24574579 Report a problem
    3/8/2024Listed for sale$460,000$285/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24574579 Report a problem
    2/28/2024Pending sale$460,000$285/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24574579 Report a problem
    2/16/2024Listed for sale$460,000+139.3%$285/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24574579 Report a problem
    7/30/2004Sold$192,200$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,600 +0.9%$262,490 +3%
    2023$4,560 +4%$254,850 +3%
    2022$4,383 +2.7%$247,430 +3%
    2021$4,268 +7.4%$240,230 +3%
    2020$3,975 +2.4%$233,240 +3%
    2019$3,880 +1.5%$226,450 +3%
    2018$3,823 +1.7%$219,860 +3%
    2017$3,758 +0.9%$213,460 +3%
    2016$3,726 +6.8%$207,250 +3%
    2015$3,489 +1.2%$201,220 +3%
    2014$3,447 +8.5%$195,360 +3%
    2013$3,179 +9.2%$189,670 +3%
    2012$2,910 +4.6%$184,150 +3%
    2011$2,782 -3.6%$178,790 +3%
    2010$2,886 +1.9%$173,590 +3%
    2009$2,832 +13.3%$168,540 +3%
    2008$2,500 +0.1%$163,640 +3%
    2007$2,498 +3.9%$158,880 +3%
    2006$2,404 +3.6%$154,260 +3%
    2005$2,321 +7%$149,770 +3%
    2004$2,169 $145,410 +3%
    2003-- $141,180 +3%
    2002$2,165 $137,070 +3%
    2001-- $133,080 +3%
    2000-- $129,210

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056