Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $467,900

    51773 SE 7th St, Scappoose, OR 97056

    3beds
    1,450sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $467,900 Zestimate®
    $323/sqft
    $2,431 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $467,900

    $445,000 - $491,000

    $2,431/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,719/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,719/mo

What's special

    One-level living! This one-owner home has been meticulously maintained and features both formal and informal living options. The vaulted ceilings give a spacious feel. The kitchen is open to the nook and family room and offers quartz counters and newer appliances. Updated baths with granite counters. New carpet and luxury vinyl plank - 2019; roof and interior paint - 2018. Three-car garage, RV parking, beautifully landscaped with a relaxing rear patio and fenced yard. This one has it all!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bathroom, Formal, Quartz, Walk in Closet, Eating Area, Utility Room
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Trio
    • Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3N2W13AD03400
    • Zoning: R4

• Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected

• RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Zoning: R4
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Convection Oven, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Built-In Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • ParkingFeatures: RV Parking, Driveway, Attached
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bathroom, Formal, Quartz, Walk in Closet, Eating Area, Utility Room
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Family Room
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding, T-111 Siding
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
    • LivingAreaSource: Trio
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • ExteriorFeatures: RV Parking
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Quartz, Eating Area
    • CoListAgentEmail: brie@mollyhruska.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Brie Allen
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • WindowFeatures: Vinyl Frames
    • BuildingAreaSource: Trio
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 3661.12
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/22/2020Sold$395,000+1.3%$272/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20015259 Report a problem
    11/3/2020Pending sale$389,900$269/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate #20015259 Report a problem
    10/29/2020Listed for sale$389,900$269/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,233 +0.9%$240,250 +3%
    2023$4,197 +4%$233,260 +3%
    2022$4,035 +2.7%$226,470 +3%
    2021$3,930 +7.3%$219,880 +3%
    2020$3,661 +2.4%$213,480 +3%
    2019$3,574 +1.4%$207,270 +3%
    2018$3,524 +1.7%$201,240 +3%
    2017$3,465 +0.8%$195,380 +3%
    2016$3,437 $189,690 +3%
    2015$3,437 +8.1%$184,170 +3%
    2014$3,180 +8.2%$178,810 +3%
    2013$2,939 +9.7%$173,610 +3%
    2012$2,679 +4.7%$168,560 +3%
    2011$2,560 -3.3%$163,660 +3%
    2010$2,647 +1.9%$158,900 +3%
    2009$2,597 +13.3%$154,280 +3%
    2008$2,292 +0.1%$149,790 +3%
    2007$2,290 +3.9%$145,430 +3%
    2006$2,205 +3.7%$141,200 +3%
    2005$2,128 +7%$137,090 +3%
    2004$1,988 $133,100 +3%
    2003-- $129,230 +3%
    2002$1,985 $125,470 +3%
    2001-- $121,820 +3%
    2000-- $118,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056