51763 SE 7th St, Scappoose, OR 97056
Home value
$473,600
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,435/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,435/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,435/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,777/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,777/mo
Listing updated:
Molly Hruska 503-939-7773,
MORE Realty
Li Lanz, 200308290
Li Lanz Properties, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Ceiling Fan, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Features: Sliding Doors
- Level: Main
Family room
- Features: Builtin Features, Family Room Kitchen Combo, Fireplace
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite, High Speed Internet, Built-in Features, Family Room Kitchen Combo, Pantry, Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,484
- Total interior livable area: 1,484 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Features: Level, SqFt 5000 to 6999
Details
- Additional structures: RVParking, ToolShed
- Parcel number: 4504
- Zoning: R-4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, T111 Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Scappoose
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/12/2024 | Sold | $470,000-1%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Pending sale | $474,900$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $474,900-1%$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2022 | Pending sale | $479,900$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $479,900+134.1%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2010 | Sold | $205,000-6.8%$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2009 | Listed for sale | $219,950-8%$148/sqft |
Source: John L Scott #9075097 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2007 | Sold | $239,000$161/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,269 +0.9% | $242,430 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,232 +4% | $235,370 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,069 +2.7% | $228,520 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,963 +7.3% | $221,870 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,692 +2.4% | $215,410 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,604 +1.4% | $209,140 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,553 +1.7% | $203,050 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,493 +0.8% | $197,140 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,465 | $191,400 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,465 +8.1% | $185,830 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,206 +8.2% | $180,420 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,962 +9.6% | $175,170 +3% |
| 2012 | $2,701 +4.7% | $170,070 +3% |
| 2011 | $2,581 -3.3% | $165,120 +3% |
| 2010 | $2,670 +1.9% | $160,320 +3% |
| 2009 | $2,619 +13.3% | $155,660 +3% |
| 2008 | $2,313 +0.1% | $151,130 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,310 +3.9% | $146,730 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,225 +3.6% | $142,460 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,146 +7% | $138,320 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,006 | $134,300 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $130,390 +3% |
| 2002 | $2,002 | $126,600 +3% |
| 2001 | -- | $122,920 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $119,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97056