Nestled in a quiet, secluded neighborhood at the base of the foothills, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, privacy, and functional upgrades throughout. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully updated interior featuring quartz countertops, durable laminate flooring, and a light, open layout designed for everyday living. Recent improvements include a new front and back door, a serviced A/C system, and a new evaporative cooler, helping keep the home efficient year-round. The roof is approximately 6 years old, offering added peace of mind.
The exterior is equally appealing, highlighted by a large shaded pepper tree that creates a relaxing outdoor setting. The property is secured with an electronic gate, adding both convenience and privacy.
For those needing space, this property delivers:
2-car attached garage
Oversized rear garage (approx. 11.5' x 27') – ideal for storage, workshop, or additional parking (not permitted)
Additional 11' x 14' non-permitted space for flexible use (Not permitted, but under original roof. Likely a patio when home was built)
For sale
Listing Provided by: Realty One Group Roads
$325,000
51662 Ida Ave, Cabazon, CA 92230
3beds
1,037sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
7,841 Square Feet Lot
$323,400 Zestimate®
$313/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quartz countertopsThoughtfully updated interiorDurable laminate flooringNew evaporative cooler
- 21 days |
- 920 |
- 36 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
David Gordon DRE #01440721 951-907-8521,
Realty One Group Roads,
RICK BENYOLA DRE #01237837 951-453-4669,
REALTY ONE GROUP ROADS
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW26092027
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,037 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: front
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 7,841 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 528065020
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $313/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $244,625
- Annual tax amount: $3,440
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 22 days
- Listing terms: Submit
Estimated market value
$323,400
$307,000 - $340,000
$2,275/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+43.8%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2020 | Sold | $226,000+0.5%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2020 | Pending sale | $224,900$217/sqft |
Source: Red Diamond Realty #IG20068899 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2020 | Listed for sale | $224,900$217/sqft |
| 5/27/2020 | Pending sale | $224,900$217/sqft |
| 4/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $224,900+399.8%$217/sqft |
| 4/10/2009 | Sold | $45,000-32.7%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2009 | Price change | $66,900-16.3%$65/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #E08169437 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2008 | Listed for sale | $79,900-46.2%$77/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #E08169437 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2007 | Sold | $148,401+215.7%$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/1998 | Sold | $47,000-4.9%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/1998 | Sold | $49,434+394.3%$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/1994 | Sold | $10,000$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 +1.9% | $244,625 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,376 +0.1% | $239,830 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,373 +2.1% | $235,129 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,305 +1.9% | $230,520 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,242 +345.3% | $226,000 +324.9% |
| 2020 | $728 +1.8% | $53,190 +2% |
| 2019 | $715 -35.5% | $52,148 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,109 +1.9% | $51,127 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $50,126 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,088 +1.9% | $49,144 -15.6% |
| 2015 | $1,068 +8.3% | $58,211 +23.2% |
| 2014 | $986 | $47,268 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $47,056 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $46,134 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $45,230 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $44,893 -43.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $79,000 -59.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $193,000 +169.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $71,597 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $70,194 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $68,819 +30.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $52,914 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $51,878 +2% |
| 2001 | $533 +2.2% | $50,862 +2% |
| 2000 | $522 | $49,865 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92230
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Cabazon Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 1.4 mi
- 1/10Nicolet Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 7 mi
- 5/10Banning High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 6.9 mi
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
Local buyer's agents are ready to help
- California
- Riverside County
- Cabazon
- 92230
- 51662 Ida Ave