Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    5162 Sapphire Cir, East Lansing, MI 48823

    3beds
    2,700sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $463,100 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $2,671 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $463,100

    $421,000 - $509,000

    $2,671/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,671/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,671/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,399/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,399/mo

What's special

    This stunning ranch condo by Giguerre Homes offers ~2,700 SF overlooking a serene pond and woods. Enjoy high ceilings, crown molding, hardwood floors, and a bright, open layout. The gourmet kitchen features wood cabinetry, granite counters, a planning desk, and snack bar, flowing into a sunroom with peaceful views. The primary suite boasts hardwood floors, a walk-in closet, and spa-like bath with whirlpool tub and walk-in shower. A 2nd bedroom/study with cathedral ceiling and palladium window, first-floor laundry, and finished walkout LL with 3rd bedroom, full bath, and abundant storage complete this exceptional home . Set up your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Boggus 517-202-1293,

    Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    Bought with:

    Tracey Hernly & Co.

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

    Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 290463MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 159.6 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11.4
    Basement
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 536.4 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 29.8 x 18
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 274.4 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19.6 x 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Basement
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,436
    • Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,718
    • Finished area below ground: 982

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: front door
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood, Pond, Trees/Woods
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Pond
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1718
    • Parcel number: 33020216327031

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $288 monthly
    • Services included: Trash, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
    • Association name: Sapphire Lakes

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,Conventional,FHA,MSHDA
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/10/2025Sold$450,000-4.1%$167/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #290463 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Pending sale$469,000$174/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #290463 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listed for sale$469,000+64.6%$174/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #290463 Report a problem
    9/5/2017Sold$285,000+1.8%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/21/2017Pending sale$280,000$104/sqft
    Source: C B Hubbell BriarWood-Okemos #216614 Report a problem
    6/5/2017Listed for sale$280,000+302.9%$104/sqft
    3/20/2007Sold$69,500$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,692 $200,900 +25.6%
    2023-- $160,000 +2.2%
    2022-- $156,500 +5.2%
    2021-- $148,700 +3.6%
    2020-- $143,600 +11.9%
    2019$5,165 $128,300 +12.6%
    2018$5,165 +122.4%$113,900 -1.4%
    2017$2,322 $115,500 +1.6%
    2016$2,322 $113,700 +7.6%
    2015$2,322 $105,700 +2.8%
    2014$2,322 $102,800 +1%
    2013-- $101,800 -3%
    2012-- $104,900 -4.5%
    2011-- $109,900
    2010-- $109,900 -12.8%
    2009-- $126,100 -11.6%
    2008-- $142,600 -2.9%
    2007-- $146,800 -1.1%
    2006-- $148,400 +95.3%
    2005-- $76,000 +372%
    2004-- $16,100
    2003-- $16,100
    2002-- $16,100
    2001-- $16,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48823