Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,039,800

    5161 Flicker Field Cir, Sarasota, FL 34231

    4beds
    2,273sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    10,624 Square Feet Lot
    $1,039,800 Zestimate®
    $457/sqft
    $6,973 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,039,800

    $936,000 - $1.14M

    $6,973/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,973/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,973/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,587/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,587/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath executive home situated in one of the most sought-after locations of The Landings. Professional and mature landscaping and lighting welcomes you through the leaded glass door and foyer. This open floor plan flows seamlessly for gatherings or privacy with an expansive and open kitchen with a new refrigerator and microwave, convenient center island and separate bar. The adjacent atrium lets the outdoors in, while the family room boasts a white quartz stone, wood burning fireplace and direct access to the pool. This split plan design offers vaulted ceilings with a flexible four bedrooms/office. Enjoy the new second bath which boasts high-end Kohler fixtures and more. The master suite offers a walk-in closet, new wood floors, a roomy master bath with dual sinks, walk-in shower and deep soaking tub with a view of an atrium. Enjoy the outdoor screened pool, lanai and entertaining area which is perfect for a relaxing swim and family gatherings with direct access to the newly renovated spectacularly modern pool/guest bath. This gated community is Sarasota's hidden gem, offering a 24-hour manned gate, 72 heavily landscaped acres with bike trails and a community gazebo on the Intracoastal Waterway. Landings Racquet Club has 8 Har-Tru tennis courts, fitness center, large heated swimming pool and spa. Truly minutes to The Phillippi Creek Marina, top-rated schools, Siesta Beach and downtown Sarasota, the location is unbeatable. Click virtual on tour to see more photos.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,273 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 10,624 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0083160014

Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sarasota

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $89 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Suburban, Gated, Privacy
    • Features: Country Club
    • Features: Special Program / QC Approved Listing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2017Sold$58,000-90.3%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/2017Pending sale$599,000$264/sqft
    Source: Premier Sotheby's International Realty #A4183737 Report a problem
    5/19/2017Price change$599,000-3.2%$264/sqft
    4/13/2017Listed for sale$619,000+52.8%$272/sqft
    Source: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY #A4183737 Report a problem
    6/25/2010Sold$405,000-18.8%$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/11/2010Listing removed$499,000$220/sqft
    Source: NRT Florida #A3921300 Report a problem
    2/19/2010Listed for sale$499,000+75.1%$220/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RES R E #A3921300 Report a problem
    6/10/1996Sold$285,000$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,573 +3.6%$541,461 +2.9%
    2024$6,345 +3.5%$526,201 +3%
    2023$6,129 +2%$510,875 +3%
    2022$6,011 +1.3%$495,995 +3%
    2021$5,932 -0.4%$481,549 +1.4%
    2020$5,958 -1.8%$474,900 -2.8%
    2019$6,067 $488,746 +1.9%
    2018$6,067 +2.1%$479,633 +42.7%
    2017$5,941 +37.9%$336,132 -28.6%
    2016$4,308 $471,000 +12.3%
    2015$4,308 +0.4%$419,500 +31.3%
    2014$4,292 +0.1%$319,541
    2013$4,289 +2.7%$319,541 +1.7%
    2012$4,175 -2.7%$314,200 -4.2%
    2011$4,289 +3.8%$327,900 +6.6%
    2010$4,134 +10.2%$307,735 +2.7%
    2009$3,751 $299,645 +0.1%
    2008$3,751 -1.3%$299,346 +3%
    2007$3,800 $290,627 +2.5%
    2006-- $283,539 +3%
    2005-- $275,281 +3%
    2004$3,976 -1.1%$267,263 +1.9%
    2003$4,018 +1.8%$262,280 +2.4%
    2002$3,948 +7.3%$256,133 +1.6%
    2001$3,680 +2.5%$252,099 +3%
    2000$3,590 $244,756

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Sarasota