Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $262,900

    516 Cactus Xing, Horizon, TX 79928

    3beds
    2baths
    1,740sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    -- sqft lot
    $262,900 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $1,781 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $262,900

    $250,000 - $276,000

    $1,781/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,781/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,781/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,859/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,859/mo

What's special

    This 1740 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 516 Cactus Xing, Horizon, TX 79928.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

DateEventPrice
    9/5/2017Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: We Rent Homes El Paso Report a problem
    8/3/2017Listed for rent$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: We Rent Homes El Paso Report a problem
    1/10/2017Listing removed$1,095-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: One Realty El Paso #713177 Report a problem
    6/26/2013Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: eHomeselpaso Realty #538356 Report a problem
    6/22/2013Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: eHomeselpaso Realty #538356 Report a problem
    9/8/2010Listing removed$132,950$76/sqft
    Source: Vision Realty Report a problem
    4/16/2010Price change$132,950-15.3%$76/sqft
    Source: Vision Realty #353891 Report a problem
    2/6/2010Price change$156,950+18.1%$90/sqft
    Source: Premier Real Estate, LLC #370751 Report a problem
    9/28/2008Listed for sale$132,950$76/sqft
    Source: Vision Realty #353891 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 79928