Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $445,700

    51573 Allen Dr, Loranger, LA 70446

    4beds
    2,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    5.48 Acres Lot
    $445,700 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $2,418 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,700

    $401,000 - $490,000

    $2,418/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,418/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,418/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,509/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,509/mo

What's special

    A country home on 5.48 acres with all the bells and whistles. This 4 bedroom features 2 baths . Granite countertops throughout. Custom cabinets throughout. Fireplace is versatile with gas ignitor and wood. Home is equipped with 42x44 workshop with 5 ton air condition with plumbing. Homes has a whole house generator. After hard day at work you can relax by the pool.Workshp has seperate power. The homes features stainless steel appliances throughout. Also a mancave media room.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6178847

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Loranger

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    2/9/2022Price change$604,000+1%$224/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2322419 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Listed for sale$598,000+2.2%$221/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2322419 Report a problem
    11/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2021Listed for sale$585,000$217/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/10/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2010Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,220 +0.5%$23,325
    2024$1,214 +0.5%$23,325 +0.7%
    2023$1,208 $23,164
    2022$1,208 +0%$23,164
    2021$1,208 0%$23,164
    2020$1,208 +0.3%$23,164
    2019$1,204 -32.6%$23,164
    2018$1,787 +47.8%$23,164
    2017$1,210 $23,164
    2016$1,210 $23,164
    2015$1,210 +631.3%$23,164 +987%
    2014$165 +0.6%$2,131
    2013$164 $2,131
    2012$164 +35.4%$2,131 +35.4%
    2011$121 -0.3%$1,574
    2010$122 $1,574
    2009$122 $1,574
    2008$122 $1,574
    2007$122 $1,574
    2006$122 $1,574

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70446