Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $156,640

    5151 29th St Unit 301, Greeley, CO 80634

    2beds
    2baths
    1,304sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1999
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $1,679 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,679/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,116/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,116/mo

What's special

    BETTER THEN NEW!! Every upgrade imaginable! Hardwood floors in kitchen and dining, accent paint, two-tone paint, gas fireplace with ceramic tile surround, ceramic tile entryway, security system, all appliances included plus the washer and dryer, luxury master bathroom with full 5 piece and HUGE walk-in closet, all on the main level. NO STAIRS! Superior Location!!! NOT located near the highway!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,304 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1,250 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 095922016301

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Greeley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $170 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2015Sold$139,900+10.2%$107/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/22/2008Sold$127,000-1.6%$97/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/18/2008Listed for sale$129,000$99/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #553321 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$1,280 +36.4%$11,280
    2017$939 -0.5%$11,280 +7.2%
    2016$944 +29.1%$10,520 +6.7%
    2015$731 +6%$9,860 +8.6%
    2014$690 $9,080
    2013-- $9,080 -0.9%
    2012-- $9,160
    2011-- $9,160 -5.2%
    2010-- $9,660
    2009-- $9,660 -1.8%
    2008-- $9,840
    2007-- $9,840 -1.5%
    2006-- $9,990
    2005-- $9,990 -13.2%
    2004-- $11,510 -1%
    2003-- $11,630 +20.8%
    2002-- $9,630 -8.5%
    2001-- $10,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80634