51509 SE 6th St, Scappoose, OR 97056
Home value
$154,700
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,973/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,973/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,973/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,457/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,457/mo
Listing updated:
Susie Wilson 503-543-5221,
Oregon First
Amanda Johnson, 201211770
Oregon First
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Ceiling Fan
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower
- Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 960
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Approachwith Ramp, One Level, Accessibility
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck
- Exterior features: Yard
Lot
- Features: Level, SqFt 0K to 2999
Details
- Additional structures: ToolShed
- Parcel number: Not Found
- On leased land: Yes
- Lease amount: $500
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Other, Skirting
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Approximately
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $500 monthly
- Amenities included: Cable T V, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Meeting Room, Party Room, Water
Other
Other facts
- Body type: Double Wide
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2024 | Sold | $155,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2024 | Pending sale | $155,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2024 | Price change | $155,000-3.1%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Price change | $160,000-8.5%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Price change | $174,900-2.8%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $179,900+49.9%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2017 | Sold | $120,000+0.1%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2017 | Pending sale | $119,900$125/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #17597978 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2017 | Listed for sale | $119,900+328.2%$125/sqft |
| 3/2/2012 | Listing removed | $28,000$29/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #11598321 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2012 | Price change | $28,000-12.5%$29/sqft |
| 1/6/2012 | Listed for sale | $32,000$33/sqft |
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 97056