515 Lincoln St, Antigo, WI 54409
Home value
$236,600
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,343/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,343/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,343/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,477/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,477/mo
Listing updated:
TONI SCHNEIDER 715-627-4181,
INTEGRITY REALTORS, LLC
LISA KUENZLI
ABSOLUTE REALTORS INC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13'2x17'10
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10'2x14'4
Bedroom
- Level: Third
- Dimensions: 11'10x26'4
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12'3x15'2
Bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11'1x14'10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13'10x16'4
Laundry
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 8'9x9
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13'10x13'11
Office
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13'4x19'2
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Multiple Heating Units, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Attic, Hot Tub/Spa, Pantry, Permanent Attic Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Unfinished
- Attic: Finished,Permanent Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Free Standing
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,568
- Total interior livable area: 2,568 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,568
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Storage, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Open, Patio
- Exterior features: Fence, Garden, Landscaping, Other, Patio, Paved Driveway
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub
- Fencing: Yard Fenced
- Frontage length: 0,0
Lot
- Size: 10,149 sqft
- Dimensions: 77 x 132
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2010498
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/9/2024 | Sold | $218,000-4.3%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2024 | Pending sale | $227,900$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2024 | Contingent | $227,900$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Price change | $227,900-5%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $239,900+114.2%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2012 | Sold | $112,000-6.6%$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2012 | Pending sale | $119,900$47/sqft |
Source: Advantage Realty LLC #125108 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2012 | Listed for sale | $119,900$47/sqft |
Source: Advantage Realty LLC #125108 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,238 +68.8% | $237,500 +114.7% |
| 2023 | $2,510 -8% | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $2,728 -3.6% | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $2,829 -8.8% | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $3,103 +7.3% | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $2,893 +19.1% | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $2,428 +2.2% | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $2,376 -5.7% | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $2,519 -5% | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $2,653 +4.1% | $110,600 +4.6% |
| 2014 | $2,548 +5.1% | $105,700 |
| 2013 | $2,425 +20.7% | $105,700 +23.8% |
| 2011 | $2,009 +1% | $85,400 |
| 2010 | $1,989 +3.2% | $85,400 |
| 2009 | $1,927 | $85,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 54409