Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $974,300

    515 Adams St, Centerport, NY 11721

    2beds
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1946
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $974,300 Zestimate®
    $541/sqft
    $5,433 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $974,300

    $896,000 - $1.06M

    $5,433/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,433/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,433/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,642/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,642/mo

What's special

    Living The Good Life! North Shore 2 BR""Condo-Like Home"" w/Views of Centerport Harbor. Totally Updated! Just Enjoy the Open Floor Plan w/Expansive Windows, Sun-Drenched Rooms! & Gleaming Birch HW Floors. Living Space Leads to Elevated Wrap Around Deck Great For Entertaining. Low Maintenance Multi-Level Property Complete w/ Hot tub & Fire Pit Privately Nestled in Specimen Plantings Creating Cozy Oasis. Just Steps to Private Beach w/Dock & Mooring Rights. Updates include Kitchen, BR's Andersen Windows, Architectural Roof, Hardy Board Siding, Generator,CAC, CVAC, IGS, 200 Amp Elec Service and Much Much More! Taxes with Star $11,136.79

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0400038000600036000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1946

• Water Source Type: Community
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00
    • Basement Finished: yes
    • Appliance Refrigerator: yes
    • Appliance Oven: yes
    • Appliance Dishwasher: yes
    • Appliance Dryer: yes
    • Appliance Washer: yes
    • Sewer Type: 400

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/2/2020Sold$765,000+9.4%$425/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3226635 Report a problem
    7/11/2020Pending sale$699,000$388/sqft
    Source: Realty Connect USA L I Inc #10911635 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Listed for sale$699,000+5.5%$388/sqft
    Source: Realty Connect USA L I Inc #3226635 Report a problem
    7/9/2015Sold$662,500-1.9%$368/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2744973 Report a problem
    5/6/2015Price change$675,000-3.4%$375/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Huntington Regional Office #2744973 Report a problem
    3/17/2015Listed for sale$699,000-4.1%$388/sqft
    11/13/2014Listing removed$729,000$405/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Huntington Regional Office #2692061 Report a problem
    9/23/2014Price change$729,000-2.7%$405/sqft
    8/12/2014Price change$749,000-6.3%$416/sqft
    7/21/2014Listed for sale$799,000+343.9%$444/sqft
    8/25/1998Sold$180,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $3,075
    2024-- $3,075
    2023-- $3,075
    2022-- $3,075
    2021-- $3,075
    2020-- $3,075
    2019-- $3,075
    2018-- $3,075
    2017$11,895 $3,075
    2016-- $3,075
    2015-- $3,075
    2014-- $3,075
    2013-- $3,075
    2012-- $3,075
    2011-- $3,075
    2010-- $3,075
    2009-- $3,075
    2008-- $3,075
    2007$3,919 +13.5%$3,075 +86.4%
    2005$3,454 +7.8%$1,650
    2004$3,203 +8.3%$1,650
    2003$2,956 +7.7%$1,650
    2002$2,744 +0%$1,650
    2001$2,743 -4.2%$1,650
    2000$2,865 $1,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11721