Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $208,900

    514 W 66th Pl, Merrillville, IN 46410

    3beds
    1baths
    2,352sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    7,187 Square Feet Lot
    $208,900 Zestimate®
    $89/sqft
    $2,052 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $208,900

    $188,000 - $230,000

    $2,052/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,368/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,368/mo

What's special

    HOME SWEET HOME! Lovely Three Bedroom Ranch offers Large Living room/Dining room with built in Cabinet. Nice size Bedrooms with Hardwood floors & Ceiling Fans. 1.5 Baths. Cute Kitchen with Ceiling Fan, Refrigerator & Stove stays. Finished Rec-room in Basement with Dry Bar. Large Laundry/Utility room. Fenced Backyard, 2 Car Garage. GREAT PLACE TO CALL HOME! :)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,352 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 7,187 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 451209405024000030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Merrillville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/23/2015Sold$82,500-4.6%$35/sqft
    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID #372190 Report a problem
    8/8/2015Price change$86,500-0.5%$37/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RESULTS #372190 Report a problem
    8/5/2015Price change$86,900-0.7%$37/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RESULTS #372190 Report a problem
    8/1/2015Price change$87,500-0.5%$37/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RESULTS #372190 Report a problem
    7/31/2015Price change$87,900-0.7%$37/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RESULTS #372190 Report a problem
    7/26/2015Price change$88,500-0.4%$38/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RESULTS #372190 Report a problem
    7/21/2015Price change$88,900-0.7%$38/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RESULTS #372190 Report a problem
    7/18/2015Price change$89,500-0.4%$38/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RESULTS #372190 Report a problem
    5/18/2015Listed for sale$89,900$38/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RESULTS #372190 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,298 +8%$153,500 +0.8%
    2024$1,201 +6.6%$152,300 +1.2%
    2023$1,127 +25.2%$150,500 +13.5%
    2022$900 +0.8%$132,600 +14.8%
    2021$893 +2.8%$115,500 -0.2%
    2020$868 -26.4%$115,700
    2019$1,181 -4.1%$115,700 +1.4%
    2018$1,231 +102.8%$114,100 +0.6%
    2017$607 $113,400 -1.5%
    2016$607 +2%$115,100 +2.9%
    2014$595 -2.5%$111,900 +0.6%
    2013$610 -12.3%$111,200 +0.3%
    2012$696 +2%$110,900 +0.2%
    2011$682 -4.5%$110,700 -2.5%
    2010$714 $113,500 -4.2%
    2009-- $118,500 +5.9%
    2007-- $111,900 +28%
    2006-- $87,400
    2005-- $87,400 +9.3%
    2004-- $80,000 +146.9%
    2003-- $32,400
    2002-- $32,400 +200%
    2001-- $10,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46410