Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $740,400

    5135 Cabazon Ct, Pueblo, CO 81005

    7beds
    5,208sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $740,400 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $4,731 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $740,400

    $696,000 - $785,000

    $4,731/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,336/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,336/mo

What's special

    This large, two story home has over 5200sqft of living space! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of the desirable El Camino neighborhood, you'll truly appreciate it's location when you realize you have a whole city park for your back yard! As soon as you enter the house you will love the grand foyer area, which opens onto the large living room, dining room and beautiful kitchen complete with custom cabinets and granite countertops. There is also an additional room on the main level which would make a great home office. All the carpet on the main level was just replaced ready for the new owners. Upstairs you will find four of the seven bedrooms including the large master suite, complete with a nursery! The basement has three additional bedrooms, as well as a large family room complete with wet bar. When you come for your showing make sure to check behind the bookcase in the basement to find the secret room! The outside is tastefully landscaped and great for entertaining with a large covered patio. The three car garage gives you plenty of space to store your toys! All this priced for under $110 per square foot! Schedule a showing today or come this Saturday (April 13th) from 1pm to 4pm for our open house

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Features
    • Hardwood Floors, New Floor Coverings, Tile Floors, Jetted Tub, Wet Bar, Smoke Detector/CO, Granite Counter Top
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,208 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1521252004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pueblo

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Features: Paved Street, Cul-de-Sac
    • Landscaping: Lawn-Rear, Lawn-Front, Sprinkler System-Front, Sprinkler System-Rear, Vinyl Fence-Rear
    • Patio/Deck: Patio-Open-Rear
    • Interior Features: Hardwood Floors, New Floor Coverings, Tile Floors, Jetted Tub, Wet Bar, Smoke Detector/CO, Granite Counter Top
    • Basement/Substructure: Full Basement, Completely Finished
    • Garage/Carport: 3 Car Garage Attached
    • Property Type: Single Family
    • SqFt Source: Court House
    • Style: 2 Story
    • Sub Area: El Camino/La Vista Road
    • Living Rm Level: Main
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
    • Kitchen Level: Main
    • Other 1 Level: Main
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
    • Dining Rm Level: Main
    • Master Bdrm Level: Upper
    • Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
    • Bedroom 5 Level: Main
    • Family Rm Level: Basement

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/7/2019Sold$530,000-3.5%$102/sqft
    Source: PAR #178659 Report a problem
    3/22/2019Price change$549,000-1.8%$105/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Performance Realty #178659 Report a problem
    3/13/2019Price change$559,000-0.2%$107/sqft
    2/13/2019Price change$559,900-0.9%$108/sqft
    7/20/2018Price change$565,000-3.4%$108/sqft
    6/29/2018Price change$585,000-1.3%$112/sqft
    2/26/2018Price change$592,500-0.4%$114/sqft
    Source: Pueblo #178659 Report a problem
    9/27/2017Price change$595,000-0.7%$114/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pueblo West, Inc #169104 Report a problem
    8/18/2017Listed for sale$599,000-4.2%$115/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pueblo West, Inc #169104 Report a problem
    7/17/2017Listing removed$625,000$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Realty, Inc. #3395300 Report a problem
    4/25/2017Price change$625,000-3.8%$120/sqft
    2/28/2017Listed for sale$650,000+12.1%$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Realty #165674 Report a problem
    12/11/2008Sold$579,754+728.2%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/8/2008Sold$70,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,585 -1.1%$48,340 -1.9%
    2024$4,634 +16.3%$49,280 -1%
    2023$3,985 -3.1%$49,760 +27.8%
    2022$4,113 -3.4%$38,927 -2.8%
    2021$4,257 +1.9%$40,050 -2.1%
    2020$4,176 +15.9%$40,897 +6.2%
    2018$3,604 $38,498
    2017$3,604 -2.9%$38,498 -3%
    2016$3,710 $39,672
    2015$3,710 +100.3%$39,672 +0.6%
    2014$1,852 -53.4%$39,450
    2013$3,974 -6.6%$39,450 -6.1%
    2012$4,254 $42,011
    2011$4,254 +3%$42,011 -2.2%
    2010$4,130 +124%$42,974 +0%
    2009$1,844 -1.7%$42,970 +127.2%
    2008$1,875 -3.6%$18,910
    2007$1,944 +4.3%$18,910
    2006$1,865 +15%$18,910
    2005$1,622 +144.7%$18,910 +19.9%
    2004$663 $15,770 +129.5%
    2003-- $6,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: El Camino