Skip main navigation
Sold for $283,000
  • $283,000

    513 Sapphire Ln, Ocala, FL 34472

    4beds
    1,712sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $282,900 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $1,909 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $282,900

    $263,000 - $306,000

    $1,909/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,892/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,892/mo

What's special

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! for quick sale. Beautifully remodeled home with a private MOTHER-IN-LAW SUITE perfect for extended family or rental income.The main residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 fully renovated bathrooms, along with a private mother in law suite offering a separate entrance, One bedroom, full bathroom, and kitchenette, perfect for generating additional rental income or accommodating extended family. The home has been completely updated, including Brand New Appliances,Newer roof installed in 2023, a brand New electrical panel, brand new bathrooms, New windows and a modern kitchen with granite countertops. The property boasts a large backyard that is ,mostly fenced, providing privacy and great space for outdoor living, entertaining, or pets. Conveniently located near a local community center that offers pickle ball, swimming pools, and a gym, all available for a very low annual membership fee of $5. This move in ready property combines comfort, versatility, and strong income potential in one outstanding opportunity.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Yolanda Monjure 407-259-7259,

    INFINITE GROUP REALTY 407-259-7259

    Bought with:

    Michelle Fiorino-Ragni, 3420191

    SUNSHINE LIFE REALTY LLC

    Melissa Wise, 3435567

    SUNSHINE LIFE REALTY LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: S5141727MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Osceola

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x9
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 289 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x17
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Other
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,116
    • Total interior livable area: 1,712 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9043136104
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ocala
    • Subdivision: SILVER SPGS SHORES UN 43

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$283,000-2.1%$165/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5141727 Report a problem
    4/19/2026Pending sale$289,000$169/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5141727 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Listed for sale$289,000$169/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5141727 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Pending sale$289,000$169/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5141727 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Price change$289,000-6.5%$169/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5141727 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Price change$309,000-4.9%$180/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5141727 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for sale$325,000-1.5%$190/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5141727 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listing removed$330,000$193/sqft
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #851099 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listed for sale$330,000+112.5%$193/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM716167 Report a problem
    12/6/2022Sold$155,300$91/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1101679 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,807 -1.4%$185,525 -0.9%
    2023$3,860 +42.9%$187,220 +81.7%
    2022$2,701 +13.2%$103,019 +10%
    2021$2,386 +14.2%$93,654 +10%
    2020$2,090 +11.5%$85,140 +10%
    2019$1,875 $77,400 +6.5%
    2018$1,875 +10.5%$72,671 +2.7%
    2017$1,697 +153.2%$70,758 +63.5%
    2016$670 $43,269 +0.7%
    2015$670 +3.4%$42,968 +0.8%
    2014$649 +2.4%$42,627 +1.5%
    2013$633 -5.5%$41,997 -4.7%
    2012$670 -17.3%$44,056 -18.2%
    2011$811 -2.8%$53,868 -6%
    2010$834 +2.9%$57,331 +2.7%
    2009$810 +0.9%$55,824 +0.1%
    2008$803 -2.2%$55,769 +3%
    2007$821 -2.5%$54,145 +2.5%
    2006$842 +10.3%$52,825 +3%
    2005$763 $51,287 +3%
    2004$763 +15.5%$49,794 +4.3%
    2002$661 +16.5%$47,721 +4.6%
    2001$567 $45,602
    2000$567 $45,602

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34472