Skip main navigation
Sold for $372,000
  • $372,000

    5125 Lighthouse Ln, Bensalem, PA 19020

    3beds
    1,520sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1974
    2,000 Square Feet Lot
    $391,300 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $2,740 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $391,300

    $364,000 - $423,000

    $2,740/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,740/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,740/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,360/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,360/mo

What's special

    Enter this lovely home to an extra-large living room with beautiful hardwood floors. Shiplap wall with electric fireplace. You naturally flow into the dining room and kitchen area. Dining room and kitchen area are separated by a granite island/breakfast bar. The kitchen has a ridiculous number of cabinets. You'll enjoy cooking with all the counterspace. Stainless steel kitchen, dishwasher, electric stove with overhead built-in microwave. 2nd level has 3 bedrooms. The primary bedroom is large with built in vanity area. Master bath with stall shower. Two other perfect sized bedrooms. Great closet space throughout. Powder room conveniently located on first level. The lower level is a gorgeously finished family room leading to a great backyard with shed. Backyard is fenced and backs up to lovely open space. An awesome bonus to this home that you normally do not see in a townhouse. Storage area located on this level in utility room with newer washer and dryer included and 1 year old A/C system. What a gem this home is just waiting for you!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maggie Velek 215-805-1611,

    RE/MAX Realty Services-Bensalem

    Bought with:

    Thomas Ruhfass, RS222244L

    RE/MAX Properties - Newtown

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2081108MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Bathroom - Stall Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,520
    • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,520
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,000 sqft
    • Dimensions: 20.00 x 100.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 02084119
    • Zoning: R3

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/13/2024Sold$372,000-0.8%$245/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2081108 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Pending sale$375,000$247/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2081108 Report a problem
    10/13/2024Listed for sale$375,000+11.9%$247/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2081108 Report a problem
    8/10/2022Sold$335,000+3.1%$220/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2029954 Report a problem
    6/23/2022Pending sale$325,000$214/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2029954 Report a problem
    6/20/2022Listed for sale$325,000$214/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2029954 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,015 $22,040
    2024$5,015 +7.3%$22,040
    2023$4,676 +0.6%$22,040
    2022$4,648 $22,040
    2021$4,648 +1%$22,040
    2020$4,602 +4.7%$22,040
    2018$4,395 +0.6%$22,040
    2017$4,367 $22,040
    2016$4,367 $22,040
    2015-- $22,040
    2014-- $22,040
    2013-- $22,040
    2012-- $22,040
    2011-- $22,040
    2010-- $22,040
    2009-- $22,040
    2008-- $22,040
    2007-- $22,040
    2006-- $22,040
    2005-- $22,040 +300%
    2004-- $5,510
    2003-- $5,510
    2002-- $5,510
    2000-- $5,510

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19020