Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    512 S Broadway St, Mertzon, TX 76941

    6beds
    3,880sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2012
    1.66 Acres Lot
    $294,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,281 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $294,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,281/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,281/mo

What's special

    Great opportunity! Residential or commercial. Newer construction, 5 or 6 bedrooms with 2 1/2 baths. Large open and spacious! 1.66 acres that have 2 extra city water and city sewer set ups. Extra building that could be an office, or workshop or small apartment.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Room, Washer Connection
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,880 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Lot
    • Size: 1.66 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 747

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mertzon

    Other

    Other facts
    • Roofing: Composition
    • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vent Fan, Dishwasher, Split Bedrooms
    • Floors: Ceramic Tile, Wood Laminate, Partial Carpet
    • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Room, Washer Connection
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Electric
    • Cooling: Central, Electric
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Property Type: Single Family w/1+ Acreage
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Water/Sewer: Public

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2024Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/23/2024Listed for sale$299,000+71.8%$77/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #125058 Report a problem
    2/6/2018Listing removed$174,000$45/sqft
    Source: Angelo Home Team #88705 Report a problem
    1/24/2018Pending sale$174,000$45/sqft
    Source: Angelo Home Team #88705 Report a problem
    1/3/2018Price change$174,000-2.8%$45/sqft
    Source: Angelo Home Team #88705 Report a problem
    11/28/2017Listed for sale$179,000$46/sqft
    Source: Angelo Home Team #88705 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $221,910 +4.2%
    2024-- $212,990 +11.3%
    2023-- $191,350 +7.2%
    2022-- $178,500 +10%
    2021-- $162,270 +10%
    2020-- $147,520 +17.3%
    2018-- $125,760 -1.5%
    2017-- $127,670 -4.5%
    2015-- $133,750 +1.5%
    2014-- $131,750 +522.3%
    2012-- $21,170 +15.2%
    2011-- $18,370
    2010-- $18,370 +22.7%
    2009-- $14,970 +6.9%
    2008-- $14,010
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76941