Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $483,400

    512 S Arizona St, Dillon, MT 59725

    5beds
    2baths
    3,760sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $483,400 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $2,014 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $483,400

    $454,000 - $517,000

    $2,014/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,014/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,014/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,868/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,868/mo

What's special

    Park like setting, close to the college, and many upgrades throughout. This house has tons of amenities for a new owner. Main floor includes an updated kitchen with granite counter tops, garden window, stainless steel appliances and lot of cabinets, nice sized dining room with large windows, sun room, living room with wood fireplace insert, oversized laundry room with lots of storage, three bedrooms, jack and jill bathroom, hardwood floors in living room, hall, and dining area! Downstairs includes, oversized utility room, 2 storage rooms, master suite with full bath and egress window, large family room with gas fireplace, guest bedroom with non egress window, and 1/2 bath. Newer carpet through out basement. Two car attached garage with mud room. Large lot with water rights for sprinkling, mature trees, oversized deck, landscaped and lots of room for enjoying your summer nights entertaining. Perennials, privacy fence, drip system, and sprinklers, so private!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,760 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18032619312050000

Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dillon

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: 2 Bedrooms, Family Room
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fans
    • Heating: Floor Furnace
    • Interior: Automatic Garage Door
    • Main Level: Dining Area, 1 Full Bath, Den/Office, Fireplace/Stove, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, 3 Bedrooms
    • Site Improvements: Perimeter Fencing, Wood, Rail, Log Fencing, Lawn, Underground Sprinklers Yard
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Style: Custom
    • Utility Services: City Sewer, City Water, Telephone
    • Outbuildings: Shed
    • Zoning List: R1 - Residential Single-Household Low Density
    • Status: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/14/2022Sold--
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #357235 Report a problem
    12/15/2021Pending sale$445,000$118/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #357235 Report a problem
    10/28/2021Listed for sale$445,000$118/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #357235 Report a problem
    10/13/2021Pending sale$445,000$118/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #357235 Report a problem
    9/29/2021Price change$445,000-4.3%$118/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #357235 Report a problem
    4/29/2021Listed for sale$465,000+25.7%$124/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #357235 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Listing removed$370,000$98/sqft
    Source: Taylor Realtors #326678 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Listed for sale$370,000$98/sqft
    Source: Taylor Realtors #326678 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,621 -22.5%$481,600 +16.4%
    2024$3,381 -1.2%$413,700
    2023$3,422 +13.9%$413,700 +37.5%
    2022$3,003 -11.5%$300,800 -12.9%
    2021$3,391 +19.1%$345,300 +27.7%
    2020$2,848 -1.4%$270,300
    2019$2,887 +4.3%$270,300 +17.9%
    2018$2,769 $229,200
    2017-- $229,200 +8%
    2016-- $212,200
    2015-- $212,200 +89.5%
    2014-- $111,989 +4.2%
    2013-- $107,440 +4.8%
    2012$1,887 $102,486
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $126,500
    2007-- $126,500
    2006-- $126,500
    2005-- $126,500
    2004-- $126,500
    2003-- $126,500 +11%
    2002-- $114,000
    2000-- $114,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 59725