Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $97,900

    512 Park St, Larned, KS 67550

    4beds
    1baths
    1,684sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1901
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $97,900 Zestimate®
    $58/sqft
    $1,496 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $97,900

    $85,000 - $112,000

    $1,496/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $560/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $560/mo

What's special

    Great Bungalow with approx 1,684 sq feet of living and is situated on a large lot apprx 73 x 160The home greets you with it's expansive porch wonderful for morning coffee and outdoor living.The property offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths. The main floors offer open living room dining room with a pellet stove. The kitchen has an abundance of light from the south facing windows and space for a breakfast table. The main floor also offers 2 bedrooms and updated bath with walk in shower. The enclosed back porch with large closet offers endless opportunities for sunroom, mudroom, and storage plus provides access to the full finished basement. The basement provides updated flooring, 2 non-conforming bedrooms, family room, laundry room with kitchenette plus updated bath. The property provides central heat and air, updated windows, updated roof, a large fenced yard with beautiful white vinyl fencing amazing privacy, outdooring living and entertaining, plus a fantastic expansive double detached garage/workshop with drive for off street parking as well. Call today for an appointment! Taxes $1431.51

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1.75
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,684 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1083303009004000

Condition
    • Year built: 1901

• Basement: Full Finished
    • Multiple Listing Service: Kansas Statewide MLS
    • Lot Measurement: SqFt
    • Tax ID: 0731083303009004.000
    • Legal Description: Browns, Addition to Larned, Block 01 Beg SWC LT 2 Th N 73.5 E 160. S 73.5 W 160

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2023Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/26/2023Pending sale$79,900$47/sqft
    Source: KSMLS #82443 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for sale$79,900+22.9%$47/sqft
    Source: KSMLS #82443 Report a problem
    11/15/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/10/2021Pending sale$65,000$39/sqft
    Source: KSMLS #81783 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Listed for sale$65,000$39/sqft
    Source: KansasPropertyAds.com #81783 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $9,712 +5.6%
    2024-- $9,200 +9.9%
    2023-- $8,372 +12%
    2022-- $7,475 +70.1%
    2021-- $4,395 -0.4%
    2020-- $4,412 +11.9%
    2019-- $3,944 +0%
    2018-- $3,943 -3%
    2017-- $4,065
    2016-- $4,065 +1%
    2015-- $4,025
    2014-- $4,025
    2013-- $4,025
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2009-- $3,381 +19%
    2008-- $2,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 67550