Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $239,000

    512 Kappock St APT 2L, Bronx, NY 10463

    3beds
    800sqft
    Cooperative
    Built in 1947
    -- sqft lot
    $239,000 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $3,220 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,000

    $213,000 - $268,000

    $3,220/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,220/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,220/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,685/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,685/mo

What's special

    Commuter's Dream Apartment. Come To See This Tastefully Updated Spacious 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Apartment In South Riverdale. Windowed Kitchen, Windowed Bath, Cross Ventilation In Living Room And Master Bedroom Makes This Sunny, Airy, And Desirable. Building Is Known For Its Location, Comparatively Low Maintenance, And It's Unique Characteristics. Common Amenities Include Backyard, BBQ Area, Bike Storage, And Laundry Room. Within 3 Blocks You Will Find Metro North Train Station, Post Office, Parks, Sports Clubs, And Shopping Centers. A Smart Buy!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Radiant
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05723009420832552L

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bronx

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $675 monthly

• A/C: Y
    • Zone: 99
    • # Fireplaces: 0
    • MBR 1ST FLOOR: Y
    • County: Out of Town
    • PET TYPE1: Cat

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2018Sold$190,000-5%$238/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2981764 Report a problem
    4/21/2018Pending sale$199,900$250/sqft
    Source: Re/Max in The City Report a problem
    4/7/2018Listed for sale$199,900+16.2%$250/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX In the City #2981764 Report a problem
    2/18/2010Sold$172,000$215/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2009Sold$172,000$215/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riverdale