512 Horizon Dr, Middlebury, IN 46540
Home value
$424,100
$386,000 - $462,000
$2,502/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,502/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,502/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,420/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,420/mo
Listing updated:
Courtney Barber Cell:574-584-4847,
McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart
Lucas Deck, RB22002195
Weichert Realtors - Hoosier Heartland
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,758
- Total interior livable area: 3,165 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,532
- Finished area below ground: 633
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Dimensions: 82X150
- Features: Irregular Lot, Sloped, 0-2.9999
Details
- Parcel number: 200815127004.000035
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/26/2025 | Sold | $399,900 |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,900+99% |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2005 | Sold | $201,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,725 -4.3% | $413,600 +11% |
| 2024 | $3,892 +5.5% | $372,500 +6.9% |
| 2023 | $3,687 +11% | $348,600 +12.9% |
| 2022 | $3,322 +3.9% | $308,800 +11.7% |
| 2021 | $3,198 +6.2% | $276,500 +3.7% |
| 2020 | $3,012 +14.4% | $266,600 +7% |
| 2019 | $2,632 +6.5% | $249,100 +13% |
| 2018 | $2,471 +0.4% | $220,400 +8.8% |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $202,500 -3.7% |
| 2016 | $2,462 -11.8% | $210,300 -8.6% |
| 2014 | $2,791 -2.3% | $230,000 |
| 2013 | $2,856 -3.5% | $230,000 -2.9% |
| 2012 | $2,958 -6.6% | $236,800 -7.2% |
| 2011 | $3,166 +15.2% | $255,100 +11.2% |
| 2010 | $2,749 -2.5% | $229,500 -4.8% |
| 2009 | $2,821 -19.3% | $241,100 +3.4% |
| 2007 | $3,494 +31.5% | $233,100 +17.3% |
| 2006 | $2,658 -9.3% | $198,800 -0.2% |
| 2005 | $2,930 +1.3% | $199,100 |
| 2004 | $2,893 +7.2% | $199,100 |
| 2003 | $2,699 +7.3% | $199,100 +69% |
| 2002 | $2,515 +3.6% | $117,800 +200.1% |
| 2001 | $2,429 | $39,260 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 46540