Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $377,000

    512 Hancock Ct, Trappe, PA 19426

    3beds
    1,895sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    757 Square Feet Lot
    $377,000 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $2,514 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $377,000

    $358,000 - $396,000

    $2,514/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,522/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,522/mo

What's special

    Beautifully Renovated 3 Bedroom / 2 1/2 Bath Townhome with Finished Basement on a Perimeter Lot in the Desirable Community of Rittenhouse Square. This Home Features Hardwood Flooring in the Living Room and Dining Room, Wood Burning Fireplace, Renovated Powder Room with New Hardwood Flooring, Vanity and Plumbing Fixtures, New Hardwood Flooring in the Eat in Kitchen with Raised Panel Cabinetry, Granite Countertops, Tile Backsplash, Work Island and Stainless Steel Appliances including Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Built in Microwave, Refrigerator and Garbage Disposal. Kitchen also Features a Large Breakfast Area and Sliding Glass Doors to a Large Backyard Deck.Second Floor Features Large Master Bedroom with Three Closets and a Newly Renovated Master Bathroom with Upgraded Ceramic Tile Shower, Tile Floor, Vanity and Plumbing Fixtures. Second Floor also Features Two More Family Sized Bedroom and a Newly Renovated Hall Bathroom with Upgraded Hardwood Flooring, Vanity and Plumbing Fixtures.The Finished Walkout Basement Features 375 Square Feet of Additional Living Space with Two Closets and Egress to the Backyard. The Basement also has a Large Laundry Room with Full Sized Washer and Dryer and a Laundry Tub.Showings on this Home Start at the Open House Scheduled for Saturday March 7th Between 11:00 and 2:00. Stop By to Preview this Beautifully Renovated Townhome.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Built-Ins, Eat-in Kitchen, Carpet, Wood Floors, Master Bath(s), Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Stall Shower, Tub Shower
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Y
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,895 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 375

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 757 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230000426172

Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe
    • Municipality: TRAPPE BORO

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $125 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Built-in Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Built-Ins, Eat-in Kitchen, Carpet, Wood Floors, Master Bath(s), Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Stall Shower, Tub Shower
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Assigned, Parking Lot
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 375
    • StructureType: Row/Townhouse
    • Heating: Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
    • Municipality: TRAPPE BORO

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/2/2020Sold$243,000-2.8%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2020Pending sale$250,000$132/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach Malvern Sales Office #PAMC640602 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Listed for sale$250,000+26.9%$132/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Malvern #PAMC640602 Report a problem
    12/8/2015Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6667426 Report a problem
    10/6/2015Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/1/2014Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Malvern #6393116 Report a problem
    5/21/2014Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Malvern #6393116 Report a problem
    11/20/2013Sold$197,000-3.7%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2013Price change$204,500-2.6%$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RESULTS REALTY #6226384 Report a problem
    7/3/2013Price change$209,9000%$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RESULTS REALTY #6226384 Report a problem
    6/30/2013Price change$210,000-2.3%$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RESULTS REALTY #6226384 Report a problem
    5/31/2013Listed for sale$214,900+86.9%$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results Realty #6226384 Report a problem
    9/14/1994Sold$115,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,733 +6%$107,650
    2024$4,465 $107,650
    2023$4,465 +3.3%$107,650
    2022$4,320 +2.9%$107,650
    2021$4,199 +2.5%$107,650
    2020$4,095 +1.3%$107,650
    2019$4,042 +2.4%$107,650
    2018$3,947 +3.2%$107,650
    2017$3,825 +2.1%$107,650
    2016$3,746 +2%$107,650
    2015$3,674 +2.2%$107,650
    2014$3,594 +3.1%$107,650
    2013$3,487 +2%$107,650
    2012$3,417 +3%$107,650
    2011$3,319 +2.6%$107,650
    2010$3,234 +3.5%$107,650
    2009$3,126 +3.5%$107,650
    2008$3,020 +5%--
    2007$2,875 +6.6%--
    2006$2,698 +8.7%--
    2005$2,483 +8.7%--
    2004$2,284 +4.3%--
    2003$2,190 +0.8%--
    2002$2,173 +10.7%--
    2000$1,963 +3.9%--
    1999$1,889 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe