Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $114,900

    512 E Amazon St, Portales, NM 88130

    2beds
    2baths
    1,520sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    7,420 Square Feet Lot
    $114,900 Zestimate®
    $76/sqft
    $1,236 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $114,900

    $98,000 - $131,000

    $1,236/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $528/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $528/mo

What's special

    This 1520 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 512 E Amazon St, Portales, NM 88130.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,420 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100000000494100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

DateEventPrice
    3/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20221350 Report a problem
    11/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2023Listed for rent$900+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2022Listing removed$125,000$82/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20221350 Report a problem
    3/15/2022Listed for sale$125,000+56.4%$82/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20221350 Report a problem
    5/2/2020Listing removed$750
    Source: Homespot Property Management LLC Report a problem
    4/30/2020Listed for rent$750
    Source: Homespot Property Management LLC Report a problem
    5/29/2019Listing removed$750
    Source: Homespot Property Management LLC Report a problem
    10/24/2018Listed for rent$750
    Source: Homespot Property Management LLC Report a problem
    3/9/2018Listing removed$750
    Source: Homespot Property Management LLC Report a problem
    1/4/2018Listed for rent$750
    Source: Homespot Property Management LLC Report a problem
    6/25/2014Sold--
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20141567 Report a problem
    4/29/2014Price change$79,900-5.9%$53/sqft
    Source: Kiva Realty #20141567 Report a problem
    4/12/2014Listed for sale$84,900-1.2%$56/sqft
    Source: Kiva Realty #20141567 Report a problem
    8/3/2013Listing removed$85,900$57/sqft
    Source: EXIT CLOVIS REALTY #20130503 Report a problem
    4/24/2013Price change$85,900-2.3%$57/sqft
    Source: EXIT CLOVIS REALTY #20130503 Report a problem
    3/20/2013Listed for sale$87,900$58/sqft
    Source: EXIT CLOVIS REALTY #20130503 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$740 +1.3%$29,184 +3%
    2023$730 +8.9%$28,334 +3%
    2022$671 +3.2%$27,509 +3%
    2021$650 -0.3%$26,708
    2020$652 -0.1%$26,708
    2019$652 +2.4%$26,708 +2.6%
    2018$637 +3%$26,020 +3%
    2017$619 +1.2%$25,263 +3%
    2016$612 $24,527 +3%
    2015$612 +179.2%$23,813
    2011$219 --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 88130