Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $65,000

    512 Brown St, Lonoke, AR 72086

    3beds
    1,073sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $65,200 Zestimate®
    $61/sqft
    $983 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $65,200

    $61,000 - $70,000

    $983/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $306/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $306/mo

What's special

    Attention investors!! This 3 bedroom 1 bath home would make a great rental. Home is being SOLD AS IS WHERE IS ****AGENTS SEE REMARKS****

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brook Knox 501-412-5806,

    Knox Realty

    Bought with:

    Claudette Derden, AR

    Knox Realty

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25024840MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,073
    • Total interior livable area: 1,073 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, One Car
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65 x 106
    • Features: Level, Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 78140119000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$65,000-16.6%$61/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25024840 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Contingent$77,900$73/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25024840 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for sale$77,900$73/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25024840 Report a problem
    12/24/2025Listing removed$77,900$73/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25024840 Report a problem
    10/8/2025Price change$77,900-2.5%$73/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25024840 Report a problem
    9/10/2025Price change$79,900-6%$74/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25024840 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listed for sale$85,000$79/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25024840 Report a problem
    3/17/2015Sold--0
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$413 $7,240
    2023$413 $7,240
    2022$413 $7,240
    2021$413 -2.9%$7,240 -6.1%
    2020$425 $7,710
    2019$425 $7,710
    2018$425 $7,710
    2017$425 $7,710
    2016$425 $7,710 -0.8%
    2015$425 -0.8%$7,770
    2014$429 $7,770
    2013$429 $7,770
    2012-- $7,770
    2011-- $7,770 +6.1%
    2010-- $7,320
    2009-- $7,320 +15.3%
    2008-- $6,350
    2007-- $6,350
    2006-- $6,350 -22.8%
    2005-- $8,230
    2004-- $8,230
    2003-- $8,230
    2002-- $8,230 +25.8%
    2001-- $6,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72086