Property is located in one of the newest developments, Dutch Canyon Estates, on a corner lot w/fenced backyard, parking in driveway, street and two car garage. Backyard setting has a large concrete pad & gazebo, perfect for entertaining guests, hanging w/family and more. The yard and landscaping has recently been cleaned up and maniqued w/fresh bark dust and there is a Work Shed on the side of the house. This 2-story home offers practical living w/an open concept & slider to the backyard. The kitchen is granite throughout w/an island w/sitting bar, stainless steel appliances, pantry and more. The living space offers a gas fireplace, natural lighting throughout and Luxury Vinyl Flooring (LVP). Upstairs has the Primary suite w/walk-in closet, dual sinks, soaking tub, walk-in shower & 3 more bedrooms all carpet flooring, along with a laundry room perfect location for convenience. The downstairs Den/Office could be considered a 5th non conforming bedroom if desired. Contact agent for more details and showing instructions.
For sale
Listed by: Vantage Point Brokers, Llc
Price cut: $5K (4/7)
$534,000
51192 SW Klompen St, Scappoose, OR 97056
4beds
2,252sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$532,300 Zestimate®
$237/sqft
$45/mo HOA
What's special
Fenced backyardNatural lighting throughoutStainless steel appliancesCorner lot
- 90 days |
- 321 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
KEVIN RILEY Cell:503-580-1500,
Vantage Point Brokers, Llc
Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 837459
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Included, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Den
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,252
- Total interior livable area: 2,252 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 3N2W13CD07500
- Zoning: R4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 2/Upper
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Dutch CanyonEstates
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Other (Refer to Remarks)
- HOA fee: $45 monthly
Location
- Region: Scappoose
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $237/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $565,460
- Annual tax amount: $5,080
- Price range: $534K - $534K
- Date on market: 2/9/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
$532,300
$506,000 - $559,000
$2,920/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $534,000-0.9%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $539,000+2.7%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Sold | $525,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Pending sale | $525,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2025 | Price change | $525,000-2.8%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $540,000+38.5%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2019 | Sold | $389,900$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2019 | Pending sale | $389,900$173/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate #19519938 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2019 | Listed for sale | $389,900+38%$173/sqft |
| 4/23/2015 | Sold | $282,565$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,940 +0.9% | $299,580 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,894 +4.4% | $290,860 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,687 +2.9% | $282,390 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,553 +7.8% | $274,170 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,223 +2.7% | $266,190 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,113 +2.3% | $258,440 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,019 +1.8% | $250,920 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,947 +1.3% | $243,620 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,897 | $236,530 +296.1% |
| 2015 | $3,897 | $59,710 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,961/mo
Principal & interest
$2582
Property taxes
$334
HOA Fees
$45
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97056